Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
18:28
Surat
1hr 37min
10 Stops
BH
20:05
Bharuch Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BH
ST
-
-
-

Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Brc Acoi Sf Spl - 09171 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 runs from Surat to Bharuch Jn, 7 days. The Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 passenger departs from Surat at 06:28 hrs and arrives at Bharuch Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Brc Acoi Sf Spl train is 1hr 37min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brc Acoi Sf Spl - 09171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brc Acoi Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Utran,Kosad,Gothangam,Sayan,Kim,Kosamba Jn,Hathuran,Panoli,Ankleshwar Jn, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Brc Acoi Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts18:28-03111hr 35min
URNUtran18:3118:321min4 km-11-
KSEKosad18:3618:371min7 km-11-
GTXGothangam18:4518:461min11 km-11-
SYNSayan18:5919:001min14 km-11-
KIMKim19:1119:121min24 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn19:2419:251min31 km-11-
HATHathuran19:3519:361min36 km-11-
PAOPanoli19:4019:411min40 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:5019:511min50 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn20:05ends-59 km-111hr 24min

Brc Acoi Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 18:28
Refresh
Updated 20hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
Source
Utran
3 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Kosad
7 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Gothangam
10 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Sayan
13 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kim
23 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
31 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hathuran
35 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Panoli
39 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
49 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
59 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 Train Information

Brc Acoi Sf Spl (09171) train runs from Surat to Bharuch Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 09171 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Acoi Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too much stops and so late 6-8 late
too much stops and so late 6-8 late
too much stops and so late 6-8 late
WRITE A REVIEW