Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

09171 Brc Acoi Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
18:28
Surat
1hr 37min
10 Stops
BH
20:05
Bharuch Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09171 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BH
ST
-
-
-

09171 Schedule & Time Table

Check Brc Acoi Sf Spl - 09171 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 runs from Surat to Bharuch Jn, 7 days. The Brc Acoi Sf Spl 09171 passenger departs from Surat at 06:28 hrs and arrives at Bharuch Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Brc Acoi Sf Spl train is 1hr 37min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brc Acoi Sf Spl - 09171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brc Acoi Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Utran,Kosad,Gothangam,Sayan,Kim,Kosamba Jn,Hathuran,Panoli,Ankleshwar Jn, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Brc Acoi Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts18:28-0-111hr 35min
URNUtran18:3118:321min4 km-11-
KSEKosad18:3618:371min7 km-11-
GTXGothangam18:4518:461min11 km-11-
SYNSayan18:5919:001min14 km-11-
KIMKim19:1119:121min24 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn19:2419:251min31 km-11-
HATHathuran19:3519:361min36 km-11-
PAOPanoli19:4019:411min40 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:5019:511min50 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn20:05ends-59 km-111hr 24min

09171 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Bharuch Jn at 20:04
Refresh
Updated 9hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
Source
Utran
3 km
18:45
18:31
18:46
18:32
14min
-
1min
Kosad
7 km
18:50
18:36
18:51
18:37
14min
-
1min
Gothangam
10 km
18:57
18:45
19:02
18:46
16min
-
5min
Sayan
13 km
19:07
18:59
19:08
19:00
8min
-
1min
Kim
23 km
19:18
19:11
19:25
19:12
13min
-
7min
Kosamba Jn
31 km
19:34
19:24
19:35
19:25
10min
-
1min
Hathuran
35 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Panoli
39 km
19:43
19:40
19:44
19:41
3min
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
49 km
19:54
19:50
19:55
19:51
4min
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
59 km
20:04
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brc Acoi Sf Spl (09171) Train

Brc Acoi Sf Spl (09171) runs from Surat to Bharuch Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

09171 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too much stops and so late 6-8 late
too much stops and so late 6-8 late
too much stops and so late 6-8 late
WRITE A REVIEW