Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
18:40
Kanpur Anwrganj
3hr 50min
17 Stops
MMCT
22:30
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186. Check Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186 seat availability from Kanpur Anwrganj station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09186 Cpa Mmct Hspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Anwrganj station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Anwrganj and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts18:40-0-11On Time
BLUBilhaur19:2019:222min53 km-11On Time
KJNKannauj19:5019:555min78 km-11On Time
FBDFarrukhabad21:1521:205min137 km111On Time
KSJKasganj22:5023:0010min245 km-11On Time
HTCHathras City23:4823:502min308 km-11On Time
MRTMathura Cant00:5801:002min348 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn01:2001:255min350 km812On Time
AHAchhnera Jn02:1002:3525min385 km-12On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn03:0803:102min412 km-12On Time
GGCGangapur City04:3004:355min532 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn06:3506:405min703 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn10:1510:205min970 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn14:4514:505min1230 km-12On Time
STSurat16:3016:355min1360 km-12On Time
VAPIVapi17:5217:542min1455 km-12On Time
BVIBorivali21:3821:402min1594 km-12On Time
MMCTMumbai Central22:30ends-1623 km-12On Time

Cpa Mmct Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 51hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Bilhaur
52 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
78 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Farrukhabad
137 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
244 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
308 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Cant
347 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
349 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
385 km
02:10
02:10
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
412 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
531 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
703 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
969 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1230 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1360 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1455 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1593 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
1623 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpa Mmct Hspl - 09186 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Cpa Mmct Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Mmct Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186 Train Information

Cpa Mmct Hspl (09186) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1623 km. The fare classes on 09186 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpa Mmct Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpa Mmct Hspl 09186 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train delay missed next train
It is worst train. No pantry car, no beddings.
No blanket or pillow and you charge more than other fuck u
cleanlines not a good yes on time fod not a good
Etni ghatiya trein h washroom clian nhi staff Achha nhi t t batmeez total 👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻
super okokookokokokokokokok
very well services nd on time delivery
good timing train good verry good
most most most disgusting, cheap,no on time very delay no cleanliness very disappointed 😡😡😡😡😡
g5v4g4gff54f3f44ggfdd5g3d3cv54v re 3ctv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW