Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Krmi Surat Spl 09194 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMI
12:30
Karmali
-4hr 30min
21 Stops
ST
08:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krmi Surat Spl 09194 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krmi Surat Spl 09194. Check Krmi Surat Spl 09194 seat availability from Karmali station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
CC
INR855
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
KRMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Wed
Stops21
Duration-4hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krmi Surat Spl 09194 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09194 Krmi Surat Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karmali station and ends at Surat. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karmali and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMIKarmalistarts12:30-0-11On Time
THVMThivim12:5012:522min17 km-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road13:4813:502min47 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal14:4014:422min68 km-11On Time
SNDDSindhudurg14:5614:582min78 km-11On Time
KKWKankavali15:1015:122min96 km-11On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd15:4015:422min127 km-11On Time
RAJPRajapur Road16:1016:122min144 km-11On Time
RNRatnagiri18:4518:505min207 km-11On Time
SGRSangmeshwar19:2619:282min240 km-11On Time
SVXSavarda19:4819:502min264 km111On Time
CHIChiplun20:1220:142min283 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed20:4020:422min312 km-11On Time
VEERVeer22:0022:022min364 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon22:4022:422min380 km-11On Time
ROHARoha00:0100:065min411 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel01:1501:205min486 km-12On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road02:1302:152min522 km-12On Time
BSRVasai Road04:1504:2510min549 km-12On Time
VAPIVapi06:3806:402min670 km-12On Time
BLValsad07:0507:072min696 km-12On Time
STSurat08:00ends-765 km-12On Time

Krmi Surat Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Karmali at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karmali
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Thivim
17 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
46 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
67 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
78 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
96 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
127 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
143 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
207 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
240 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
264 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
282 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Khed
312 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Veer
363 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
380 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Roha
410 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
485 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
521 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
548 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
669 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
696 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Surat
764 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krmi Surat Spl 09194 Train Information

Krmi Surat Spl (09194) train runs from Karmali to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 09194 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krmi Surat Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krmi Surat Spl 09194 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running
very good on time and travel good
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running please restart train because it's good 👍 and running
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running
this is the very bad. not clean the bathroom
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running
is Good . service . is very nice playing and running
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW