Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pune Gkp Express 11037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
16:15
Pune Jn
32hr 15min
16 Stops
GKP
00:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Gkp Express 11037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Gkp Express 11037. Check Pune Gkp Express 11037 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
WL9
80% Chances
54min
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
WL8
80% Chances
21min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL14
80% Chances
21min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL63
46% Chances
21min
Thu, 27 Oct
WL28
62% Chances
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops16
Duration32hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Gkp Express 11037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11037 Pune Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin17:1817:202min73 km111-
KPGKopargaon20:3020:333min266 km111-
MMRManmad Jn21:5021:555min308 km111-
JLJalgaon Jn23:4323:452min467 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min492 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:2202:253min615 km212-
ETItarsi Jn05:3005:4010min799 km-12-
JBPJabalpur08:5009:0010min1044 km512-
KTEKatni10:1510:205min1134 km212-
STASatna12:2512:305min1233 km312-
MKPManikpur14:2314:252min1310 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1016:3525min1410 km712-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:2519:3510min1535 km112-
MAUMau Jn21:4021:455min1627 km112-
DEOSDeoria Sadar23:1323:152min1716 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:30ends-1766 km913-

Pune Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Overall delay: 3hr
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
17:32
17:18
17:20
On Time
1
-
Kopargaon
266 km
21:15
20:30
21:22
20:33
49min
1
7min
Manmad Jn
308 km
22:05
21:50
22:14
21:55
19min
1
9min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
00:00
23:43
00:04
23:45
19min
3
4min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
00:22
00:15
00:20
On Time
6
-
Khandwa
616 km
02:22
02:22
02:34
02:25
9min
2
12min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
05:19
05:30
05:45
05:40
5min
6
26min
Jabalpur
1043 km
09:03
08:50
09:29
09:00
29min
6
26min
Katni
1134 km
10:47
10:15
10:57
10:20
37min
2
10min
Satna
1233 km
13:06
12:25
13:11
12:30
41min
2
5min
Manikpur
1310 km
14:22
14:23
14:46
14:25
21min
2
24min
Prayagraj Jn.
1410 km
16:50
16:10
17:23
16:35
48min
10
33min
Varanasi Jn
1534 km
19:42
19:25
19:56
19:35
21min
1
14min
Mau Jn
1627 km
22:47
21:40
22:52
21:45
1hr 7min
1
5min
Deoria Sadar
1716 km
00:41
23:13
00:45
23:15
1hr 30min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
1765 km
03:30
00:30
Destination
3hr
1
Destination
view full running status

Pune Gkp Express 11037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Gkp Express - 11037 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Pune Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Gkp Express 11037 Train Information

Pune Gkp Express (11037) train runs from Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1766 km. The fare classes on 11037 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Gkp Express 11037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
canteen ke khane mein sudhar Karen
Esme ac coch me police wale ake jaberjasti sit per bath jate hai TT bhi kuch nahi bolta hai
good but food facility is bad else every thing is ok in railways view but in public view some development sholud be in this train
bad train clean tgbfdfb vbbfd
very very nice bahut acchi tarah good train
is train mein chhakke ka problem bahut rahata hai pessenger ko taklif dena RPF log kuchh nahin bolate
very nice journey i love ixigo thanks
kjj uuumumunuuunumuyummumunmmmyjnuymummmuumuuyuujmjmumumumjmumum
Good okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
radhe shyam bharati 7447397685
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW