Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11037 Pune Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11037 Pune Gkp Express train live running status. 11037 Pune Gkp Express train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu. 11037 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 11037 Pune Gkp Express from Pune Jn is . The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 03:30. The total distance covered by Pune Gkp Express is 1765 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Gkp Express - 11037.
Overall delay: 3hr
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 21hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
17:32
17:18
17:20
On Time
1
-
Kopargaon
266 km
21:15
20:30
21:22
20:33
49min
1
7min
Manmad Jn
308 km
22:05
21:50
22:14
21:55
19min
1
9min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
00:00
23:43
00:04
23:45
19min
3
4min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
00:22
00:15
00:20
On Time
6
-
Khandwa
616 km
02:22
02:22
02:34
02:25
9min
2
12min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
05:19
05:30
05:45
05:40
5min
6
26min
Jabalpur
1043 km
09:03
08:50
09:29
09:00
29min
6
26min
Katni
1134 km
10:47
10:15
10:57
10:20
37min
2
10min
Satna
1233 km
13:06
12:25
13:11
12:30
41min
2
5min
Manikpur
1310 km
14:22
14:23
14:46
14:25
21min
2
24min
Prayagraj Jn.
1410 km
16:50
16:10
17:23
16:35
48min
10
33min
Varanasi Jn
1534 km
19:42
19:25
19:56
19:35
21min
1
14min
Mau Jn
1627 km
22:47
21:40
22:52
21:45
1hr 7min
1
5min
Deoria Sadar
1716 km
00:41
23:13
00:45
23:15
1hr 30min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
1765 km
03:30
00:30
Destination
3hr
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11037 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Gkp Express 11037 train running or not?

A. Pune Gkp Express 11037 train starts from Pune Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Gkp Express 11037 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Gkp Express 11037 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Gkp Express 11037 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Gkp Express 11037 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 03:30