more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

11068

Saket Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
15:35
Faizabad Jn
29hr 55min
19 Stops
LTT
21:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 11068 - Saket Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR595
3A
INR1605
2A
INR2350
1A
INR4040
August 2020
Sun, 09 Aug
CANCELLED
16hr 51min
Thu, 13 Aug
AVAIL 233
16hr 51min
Sun, 16 Aug
AVAIL 233
16hr 51min
Thu, 20 Aug
AVAIL 233
16hr 51min
Sun, 23 Aug
AVAIL 233
16hr 51min
Thu, 27 Aug
NA
Sun, 30 Aug
NA
September 2020
Thu, 03 Sep
NA
Sun, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 10 Sep
NA
Sun, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 17 Sep
NA
Sun, 20 Sep
NA
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FD
LTT
-
-

Saket Express Schedule

11068 - Saket Express runs from Faizabad Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days of the week. The 11068 mail express train departs from Faizabad Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11068 train is 29hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saket Express - 11068 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Saket Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts15:35-0111On Time
SLNSultanpur16:5717:025min59 km211On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn18:1018:3525min99 km211On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:3521:0025min158 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur22:4822:502min258 km111On Time
STASatna23:5500:0510min335 km112On Time
KTEKatni01:2501:305min434 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur03:0003:1010min525 km-12On Time
NUNarsinghpur04:1304:152min609 km212On Time
PPIPipariya05:4305:452min702 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn07:5008:0010min770 km512On Time
KNWKhandwa11:2011:233min953 km112On Time
BAUBurhanpur12:2312:252min1022 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn13:3013:355min1077 km312On Time
MMRManmad Jn15:5516:005min1261 km312On Time
NKNashik Road16:5517:005min1334 km312On Time
IGPIgatpuri18:2518:305min1384 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn20:2220:253min1466 km612On Time
TNAThane20:4720:503min1484 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:30ends-1501 km512On Time

Saket Express - 11068 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saket Express - 11068 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
3
Source
Sultanpur
58 km
16:57
17:02
Cancelled
2
5min
Partapgarh Jn
98 km
18:10
18:35
Cancelled
2
25min
Prayagraj Jn.
157 km
20:35
21:00
Cancelled
-
25min
Manikpur
263 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Satna
340 km
23:55
00:05
Cancelled
1
10min
Katni
439 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
5
5min
Jabalpur
529 km
03:00
03:10
Cancelled
2
10min
Narsinghpur
613 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Pipariya
707 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Itarsi Jn
774 km
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
7
10min
Khandwa
958 km
11:20
11:23
Cancelled
1
3min
Burhanpur
1027 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1081 km
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Manmad Jn
1265 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Nashik Road
1338 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Igatpuri
1389 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1472 km
20:22
20:25
Cancelled
-
3min
Thane
1492 km
20:47
20:50
Cancelled
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1510 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saket Express

Saket Express - 11068 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saket Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaket Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saket Express - 11068

The Saket Express - 11068 train runs from FD (Faizabad Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) 2 of week. It is a popular Faizabad Jn to Lokmanyatilak T - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1501 km. You can check Saket Express - 11068 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11068 route map. You can also check how to reach Faizabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Saket Express

3.0
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning trains no problem
fxxbffbdfhdsbddjfdvnhbd dn hd DJ h gf sy gf SC. hu HSC.
Tiran na to taim Safai hei
poor Train.train so late very bad train saket
sometme timing of train are wrong
there is no pantry car in train. there should be double heading
Worst train i had ever being travel. in future i dont to see this train (saket express) the train name express is just a name looking like local train in mumbai. mumbai local train is much better than is this.
Best service on time clean coch etc an all
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW