Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11068 साकेत एक्स्प्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11068 साकेत एक्स्प्रेस train live running status. 11068 साकेत एक्स्प्रेस train runs from Faizabad Jn (FD) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Thu, Sun. 11068 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 11068 साकेत एक्स्प्रेस from Faizabad Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 21:30. The total distance covered by साकेत एक्स्प्रेस is 1505 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Faizabad Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of साकेत एक्स्प्रेस - 11068.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yet to start from Faizabad Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 6hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Sultanpur
59 km
16:57
16:57
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
5min
Ma Belhadevi Dp
98 km
18:10
18:10
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
25min
Prayagraj Jn.
157 km
20:35
20:35
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
25min
Manikpur
258 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
335 km
23:55
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Katni
433 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
524 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
608 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
702 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
769 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
953 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1022 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1076 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1260 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1333 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
1384 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1467 km
20:22
20:22
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1487 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1505 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11068 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is साकेत एक्स्प्रेस 11068 train running or not?

A. साकेत एक्स्प्रेस 11068 train starts from Faizabad Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is साकेत एक्स्प्रेस 11068 train now?

A. Check the location of साकेत एक्स्प्रेस 11068 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for साकेत एक्स्प्रेस 11068 train?

A. The last stop for साकेत एक्स्प्रेस 11068 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 21:30