Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mahanagari Exp 11094 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
11:20
Varanasi Jn
26hr 55min
30 Stops
CSTM
14:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahanagari Exp 11094 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSTM
BSB
-
-
-

Mahanagari Exp 11094 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11094 Mahanagari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts11:20-0111On Time
KEIKashi11:3311:352min5 km111On Time
CARChunar12:2812:302min45 km211On Time
MZPMirzapur12:5513:005min76 km311On Time
BDLVindhyachal13:1113:132min83 km311On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:0015:1010min156 km211On Time
MKPManikpur16:5517:005min249 km111On Time
STASatna18:1018:2010min326 km111On Time
MYRMaihar18:4218:442min362 km211On Time
KTEKatni19:4519:505min425 km511On Time
JBPJabalpur21:1521:2510min516 km-11On Time
SRIDShridham22:0422:062min569 km311On Time
NUNarsinghpur22:3822:402min600 km211On Time
PPIPipariya23:3823:402min693 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn01:2001:3010min760 km612On Time
KNWKhandwa03:5503:583min943 km112On Time
NPNRNepanagar04:3504:372min986 km212On Time
BAUBurhanpur04:5805:002min1012 km112On Time
RVRaver05:1905:201min1033 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:1006:155min1067 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn06:3806:402min1091 km212On Time
PCPachora Jn07:0907:101min1139 km212On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn07:5207:531min1184 km312On Time
NGNNandgaon08:1508:161min1226 km212On Time
MMRManmad Jn08:5509:005min1251 km312On Time
NKNashik Road09:5510:005min1324 km312On Time
IGPIgatpuri11:0011:055min1375 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:5513:005min1456 km612On Time
TNAThane13:1713:203min1474 km612On Time
DRDadar13:4213:453min1499 km612On Time
CSTMC Shivaji Mah T14:15ends-1508 km1812-

Mahanagari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kashi
-
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chunar
-
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vindhyachal
-
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
-
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Manikpur
-
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
-
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
-
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
-
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
03:55
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nepanagar
-
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
-
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raver
-
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pachora Jn
-
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
-
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nandgaon
-
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
-
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
13:17
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
-
13:42
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
-
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mahanagari Exp 11094 Train Information

Mahanagari Exp (11094) train runs from Varanasi Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1508 km. The fare classes on 11094 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahanagari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahanagari Exp 11094 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
297 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I cant accept much better than this condition by it.
बेहाटिन सुपर jjsuuuhbsolm svhsbn
kya,ye,turn,nai,chal,rai,hi
bhgeykcdyohrh7gtsqtdkb6dfohuefi7o8bkg6ehuwfiv6fjvuhf0
bahut Achcha hai Gulshan office
super clean better all sarvice are good
tarin is good sarvish but. 19नवंबर @ no booking why
वाराणसी से महानगरी एक्सप्रेस कितने बजे खुलती है उसका समय बताइए गाड़ी कहां पहुंची है उसका लोकेशन बताइए
yah train bahut acchi hai
transfer karna suhana lagta hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW