more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

11094

Mahanagari Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
11:20
Varanasi Jn
26hr 55min
30 Stops
CSTM
14:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 11094 - Mahanagari Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
August 2020
Wed, 05 Aug
CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Thu, 06 Aug
CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Fri, 07 Aug
CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Sat, 08 Aug
CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Sun, 09 Aug
CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Mon, 10 Aug
CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Wed, 12 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
CSTM
-
-

Mahanagari Exp Schedule

11094 - Mahanagari Exp runs from Varanasi Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days of the week. The 11094 mail express train departs from Varanasi Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11094 train is 26hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahanagari Exp - 11094 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mahanagari Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts11:20-0-11On Time
KEIKashi11:3311:352min5 km111On Time
CARChunar12:2812:302min45 km211On Time
MZPMirzapur12:5513:005min76 km311On Time
BDLVindhyachal13:1113:132min83 km311On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:0015:1010min156 km211On Time
MKPManikpur16:5517:005min249 km111On Time
STASatna18:1018:2010min326 km111On Time
MYRMaihar18:4218:442min362 km211On Time
KTEKatni19:4519:505min425 km511On Time
JBPJabalpur21:1521:2510min516 km-11On Time
SRIDShridham22:0422:062min569 km311On Time
NUNarsinghpur22:3822:402min600 km211On Time
PPIPipariya23:3823:402min693 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn01:2001:3010min761 km612On Time
KNWKhandwa03:5503:583min944 km112On Time
NPNRNepanagar04:3504:372min987 km212On Time
BAUBurhanpur04:5805:002min1013 km112On Time
RVRaver05:1905:201min1033 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:1006:155min1068 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn06:3806:402min1092 km212On Time
PCPachora Jn07:0907:101min1139 km212On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn07:5207:531min1184 km312On Time
NGNNandgaon08:1508:161min1226 km212On Time
MMRManmad Jn08:5509:005min1252 km312On Time
NKNashik Road09:5510:005min1325 km312On Time
IGPIgatpuri11:0011:055min1375 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:5513:005min1457 km612On Time
TNAThane13:1713:203min1475 km612On Time
DRDadar13:4213:453min1499 km612On Time
CSTMC Shivaji Mah T14:15ends-1508 km1812-

Mahanagari Exp - 11094 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mahanagari Exp - 11094 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Monday
03-08-2020
Yesterday
04-08-2020
Today
05-08-2020
Tomorrow
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
9
Source
Kashi
5 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Chunar
44 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Mirzapur
75 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Vindhyachal
82 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Manikpur
247 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
1
5min
Satna
324 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
1
10min
Maihar
360 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
3
2min
Katni
423 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
5
5min
Jabalpur
513 km
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Shridham
566 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
3
2min
Narsinghpur
597 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Pipariya
691 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
3
2min
Itarsi Jn
758 km
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
5
10min
Khandwa
942 km
03:55
03:58
Cancelled
1
3min
Nepanagar
984 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
2
2min
Burhanpur
1011 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Raver
1031 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1065 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1089 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Pachora Jn
1137 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1182 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
3
1min
Nandgaon
1224 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
3
1min
Manmad Jn
1249 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Nashik Road
1322 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Igatpuri
1373 km
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1456 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Thane
1476 km
13:17
13:20
Cancelled
-
3min
Dadar
1501 km
13:42
13:45
Cancelled
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1509 km
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mahanagari Exp

Mahanagari Exp - 11094 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahanagari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahanagari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahanagari Exp - 11094

The Mahanagari Exp - 11094 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to CSTM (C Shivaji Mah T) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to C Shivaji Mah T - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1508 km. You can check Mahanagari Exp - 11094 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11094 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mahanagari Exp

3.5
284 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत ही अच्छा लगा सफर करने के लिए सही
Bharti train station ki swachata banane me madad karte he
i am Indian Railway to happy.
sabse super train hai ye nomber 1 sabse best
good BV jfjpkvkrtyuiopasdfg
very nice very good very much
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW