Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
16:20
Itarsi Jn
18hr
35 Stops
BPL
10:20
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vindhyachal Exp 11271. Check Vindhyachal Exp 11271 seat availability from Itarsi Jn station to Bhopal Jn station.

2S
INR220
SL
INR380
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ET
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration18hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11271 Vindhyachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itarsi Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts16:20-0611On Time
GMDGuramkhedi17:0417:051min40 km1116min
SGPSohagpur17:1417:151min50 km11115min
PPIPipariya17:2617:282min68 km11116min
BKHBankhedi17:3917:401min87 km21117min
SCKRSalichauka Road17:5417:551min103 km21118min
GARGadarwara18:0318:052min117 km11122min
BNEBohani18:1418:151min130 km21128min
KYKareli18:2818:302min146 km11130min
NUNarsinghpur18:4318:452min162 km11132min
BELDBelkhera18:5618:582min173 km111On Time
KKBKarak Bel19:0419:051min177 km11131min
SRIDShridham19:1819:202min193 km21130min
BHTNBhitoni19:4319:452min216 km211On Time
BRGTBheraghat19:5419:562min229 km21134min
MMLMadan Mahal20:2820:302min242 km41122min
JBPJabalpur21:0021:1010min246 km41116min
DOEDeori21:2621:282min262 km11144min
GSPRGosalpur21:3821:402min273 km21146min
SHRSihora Road21:4821:502min284 km11150min
DDCEDundi21:5822:002min299 km21154min
SBDSleemanabad Rd22:0822:102min309 km1111hr 1min
KMZKatni Murwara22:5523:005min337 km51143min
BNUBandakpur00:2300:252min431 km112On Time
DMODamoh01:0501:105min446 km11254min
GAJGaneshganj02:1302:152min486 km212On Time
MKRNMakronia02:3802:402min516 km1121hr 13min
SGOSaugor02:4502:5510min523 km2121hr 28min
JRKJeruwa Khera04:0804:102min558 km212On Time
KYEKhurai04:2804:302min576 km1121hr 1min
BINABina Jn06:3506:4510min598 km11213min
MABAMandi Bamora07:0407:062min615 km41217min
BAQGanj Basoda07:2707:292min644 km31224min
GLGGulabhganj07:4407:462min662 km31224min
BHSVidisha08:0308:052min683 km31228min
BPLBhopal Jn10:20ends-736 km1128min

Vindhyachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
16:20
On Time
6
Source
Guramkhedi
40 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Sohagpur
50 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
1min
Pipariya
68 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
2min
Bankhedi
87 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
Salichauka Road
103 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Gadarwara
117 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
Bohani
130 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
1min
Kareli
146 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
2min
Narsinghpur
162 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
BELKHERA
173 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
2min
Karak Bel
177 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Shridham
193 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
2min
Bhitoni
216 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Bheraghat
229 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
2min
Madan Mahal
242 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
2min
Jabalpur
246 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
4
10min
Deori
262 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
1
2min
Gosalpur
273 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Sihora Road
284 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
2min
Dundi
299 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
309 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Katni Murwara
337 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
5min
Bandakpur
431 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
2min
Damoh
446 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
5min
Ganeshganj
486 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
2
2min
Makronia
516 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
523 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
10min
Jeruwa Khera
558 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
2min
Khurai
576 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
598 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
10min
Mandi Bamora
615 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
4
2min
Ganj Basoda
644 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
3
2min
Gulabhganj
662 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
683 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
736 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vindhyachal Exp - 11271 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vindhyachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVindhyachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Train Information

Vindhyachal Exp (11271) train runs from Itarsi Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 736 km. The fare classes on 11271 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vindhyachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.