Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
16:20
Itarsi Jn
18hr 5min
27 Stops
BPL
10:25
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
SL
INR380
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
ET
-
-
-

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11271 Vindhyachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itarsi Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts16:20-0711-
GMDGuramkhedi17:0417:051min40 km111-
SGPSohagpur17:0917:101min50 km211-
PPIPipariya17:2317:252min68 km111-
BKHBankhedi17:3917:401min87 km211-
SCKRSalichauka Road17:5417:551min103 km211-
GARGadarwara18:0318:052min117 km111-
BNEBohani18:1418:151min130 km211-
KYKareli18:2818:302min146 km111-
NUNarsinghpur18:4318:452min162 km111-
KKBKarak Bel19:0419:051min177 km111-
SRIDShridham19:1819:202min193 km211-
BHTNBhitoni19:4319:452min216 km211-
MMLMadan Mahal20:3820:402min242 km411-
JBPJabalpur21:0021:1010min246 km-11-
SHRSihora Road21:4321:452min284 km111-
SBDSleemanabad Rd22:0322:052min309 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara22:5523:005min337 km511-
DMODamoh01:1501:205min446 km112-
MKRNMakronia02:2802:302min516 km112-
SGOSaugor02:3502:405min523 km212-
KYEKhurai04:2804:302min576 km112-
BINABina Jn06:3506:4510min598 km212-
MABAMandi Bamora07:1407:162min615 km212-
BAQGanj Basoda07:5007:522min644 km212-
GLGGulabhganj08:0808:102min662 km212-
BHSVidisha08:2608:282min683 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn10:25ends-736 km512-

Vindhyachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Guramkhedi
39 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Sohagpur
48 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Pipariya
66 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
85 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Salichauka Road
102 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Gadarwara
115 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Bohani
128 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kareli
144 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
160 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
176 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Shridham
191 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
214 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
241 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
244 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
282 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
335 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
444 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Makronia
514 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
521 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
574 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
596 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Bamora
613 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
641 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
660 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
681 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
734 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Train Information

Vindhyachal Exp (11271) train runs from Itarsi Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 736 km. The fare classes on 11271 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vindhyachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vindhyachal Exp 11271 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is so nice because can not long delay
Iyzydyifuspyd6o3o7eysylsylehldhs5eyshxhd73 2widTsht7dhxjdu3
to be on time and consideration to you and celebrate the vehicle is driven by mishra ji ne apane ko bhi nuksan pahuncha sakta hai
something something right
vinit kumar yadav9631115172
bekar hai ye line ise acha koinbhi line se chale jao
stand Mein Jala saaf Safai Nahin rakhti ismein guard ki jagah Se Lekar ko chodane banana chahie
daily safar karne walo ke liye bahut hi achhi train h
Nice train on time in Bhopal to bina route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW