Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11271 Vindhyachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11271 Vindhyachal Exp train live running status. 11271 Vindhyachal Exp train runs from Itarsi Jn (ET) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11271 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 11271 Vindhyachal Exp from Itarsi Jn is 16:25. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 10:48. The total distance covered by Vindhyachal Exp is 734 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Itarsi Jn to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vindhyachal Exp - 11271.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:20
5min
7
Source
Guramkhedi
39 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Sohagpur
48 km
17:10
17:09
17:11
17:10
1min
1
1min
Pipariya
66 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Bankhedi
85 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
Salichauka Road
102 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Gadarwara
115 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
Bohani
128 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
1min
Kareli
144 km
18:28
18:28
18:31
18:30
On Time
1
3min
Narsinghpur
160 km
18:44
18:43
18:47
18:45
1min
1
3min
Karak Bel
176 km
19:04
19:04
19:07
19:05
On Time
1
3min
Shridham
191 km
19:22
19:18
19:24
19:20
4min
2
2min
Bhitoni
214 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Madan Mahal
241 km
20:38
20:38
20:52
20:40
On Time
4
14min
Jabalpur
244 km
21:07
21:00
21:38
21:10
7min
4
31min
Sihora Road
282 km
22:13
21:43
22:17
21:45
30min
1
4min
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
22:41
22:03
22:44
22:05
38min
1
3min
Katni Murwara
335 km
23:12
22:55
23:37
23:00
17min
5
25min
Damoh
444 km
01:17
01:15
01:29
01:20
2min
1
12min
Makronia
514 km
02:47
02:28
02:56
02:30
19min
1
9min
Saugor
521 km
03:07
02:35
03:16
02:40
32min
2
9min
Khurai
574 km
04:29
04:28
04:35
04:30
1min
1
6min
Bina Jn
596 km
06:35
06:35
07:04
06:45
On Time
2
29min
Mandi Bamora
613 km
07:23
07:14
07:33
07:16
9min
3
10min
Ganj Basoda
641 km
08:02
07:50
08:11
07:52
12min
4
9min
Gulabhganj
660 km
08:28
08:08
08:30
08:10
20min
3
2min
Vidisha
681 km
08:47
08:26
08:51
08:28
21min
3
4min
Bhopal Jn
734 km
10:48
10:25
Destination
23min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11271 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train running or not?

A. Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train starts from Itarsi Jn at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train now?

A. Check the location of Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train?

A. The last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 10:48