Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11271 Vindhyachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11271 Vindhyachal Exp train live running status. 11271 Vindhyachal Exp train runs from Itarsi Jn (ET) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11271 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 11271 Vindhyachal Exp from Itarsi Jn is 16:20. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 10:20. The total distance covered by Vindhyachal Exp is 736 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Itarsi Jn to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vindhyachal Exp - 11271.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 54min
Reached Katni Murwara at 23:49
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
6
Source
Guramkhedi
40 km
17:15
17:04
17:16
17:05
11min
1
1min
Sohagpur
50 km
17:28
17:14
17:29
17:15
14min
1
1min
Pipariya
68 km
17:46
17:26
17:48
17:28
20min
1
2min
Bankhedi
87 km
18:05
17:39
18:06
17:40
26min
2
1min
Salichauka Road
103 km
18:25
17:54
18:26
17:55
31min
2
1min
Gadarwara
117 km
18:36
18:03
18:39
18:05
34min
1
2min
Bohani
130 km
18:14
18:15
32min
2
1min
Kareli
146 km
19:04
18:28
19:12
18:30
42min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
162 km
19:21
18:43
19:23
18:45
38min
1
2min
BELKHERA
173 km
19:34
18:56
19:36
18:58
38min
1
2min
Karak Bel
177 km
19:50
19:04
19:51
19:05
46min
1
1min
Shridham
193 km
19:57
19:18
19:59
19:20
39min
2
2min
Bhitoni
216 km
20:22
19:43
20:27
19:45
42min
2
2min
Bheraghat
229 km
20:44
19:54
20:48
19:56
52min
2
2min
Madan Mahal
242 km
21:00
20:28
21:02
20:30
32min
4
2min
Jabalpur
246 km
21:13
21:00
21:33
21:10
23min
4
10min
Deori
262 km
21:49
21:26
21:51
21:28
23min
1
2min
Gosalpur
273 km
21:59
21:38
22:05
21:40
25min
2
2min
Sihora Road
284 km
22:11
21:48
22:20
21:50
30min
1
2min
Dundi
299 km
22:30
21:58
23:01
22:00
1hr 1min
2
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
309 km
23:17
22:08
23:20
22:10
1hr 10min
1
2min
Katni Murwara
337 km
23:49
22:55
23:00
54min
5
5min
Bandakpur
431 km
01:17
00:23
01:20
00:25
54min
1
2min
Damoh
446 km
01:42
01:05
01:47
01:10
37min
1
5min
Ganeshganj
486 km
02:33
02:13
02:36
02:15
20min
2
2min
Makronia
516 km
03:12
02:38
03:14
02:40
34min
1
2min
Saugor
523 km
03:29
02:45
03:34
02:55
44min
2
10min
Jeruwa Khera
558 km
04:13
04:08
04:21
04:10
5min
2
2min
Khurai
576 km
04:42
04:28
04:44
04:30
14min
1
2min
Bina Jn
598 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
10min
Mandi Bamora
615 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
4
2min
Ganj Basoda
644 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
3
2min
Gulabhganj
662 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
683 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
736 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11271 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train running or not?

A. Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train starts from Itarsi Jn at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train now?

A. Check the location of Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train?

A. The last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11271 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 10:20