Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vglb Etw Exp 11903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
17:25
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
17hr 25min
7 Stops
ETW
22:00
Etawah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Etw Exp 11903 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglb Etw Exp 11903. Check Vglb Etw Exp 11903 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Etawah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR195
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ETW
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration17hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vglb Etw Exp 11903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11903 Vglb Etw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Etawah Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Etawah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts17:25-0-11
DAADatia17:4717:492min25 km-114min
DBADabra18:1118:132min55 km-115min
GWLGwalior19:0019:055min98 km-117min
MLARMalanpur19:2919:312min123 km11113min
SONISoni20:0120:021min156 km1117min
BIXBhind20:5020:522min179 km-11On Time
ETWEtawah Jn22:00ends-216 km-112min

Vglb Etw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 24hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Datia
24 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
55 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
97 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Malanpur
123 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Soni
155 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhind
179 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
215 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Etw Exp 11903 Train Information

Vglb Etw Exp (11903) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Etawah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 11903 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Etw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Etw Exp 11903 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in this root approx proper timing in coming to the station and take a short time than tha passenger train
SL coach nahi h, platform bhi clear nahi aa raha h
no sleepar class only gs Barth
excellent for all bhind passenger specially bhind to etawah
excellent train . cheap & best train.
nice very very very nice 👌
udi mod se etawah ja. aane jo samay lagta bas ye hi mainas point he. baki every thing good
faster way to reach gwalior without that much expensive ticket rather than intercity train 🚃🚂
mast train hai kyoki ye bhind se jaati
gdjtskydysydydkdfggkkhhhhjh to the meeting tonight but I will be there at the same time I have to go to the meeting tonight but I will
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jhansi to Etawah