Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:05
Howrah Jn
7hr 10min
8 Stops
RNC
13:15
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shatabdi Exp 12019. Check Shatabdi Exp 12019 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR600
EC
INR1655
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 38
73% Chances
12min
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 193
12min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 211
12min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 327
12min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 333
12min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 268
9min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 332
9min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 246
9min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 334
9min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 310
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12019 Shatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:05-0-11On Time
DGRDurgapur07:4807:502min158 km3117min
RNGRaniganj08:0608:071min182 km2118min
ASNAsansol Jn08:2208:242min200 km4116min
DHNDhanbad Jn09:2309:285min260 km5112min
CRPChandrapura Jn10:2410:262min294 km1112min
BKSCBokaro Stl City10:5511:005min309 km2111min
MURIMuri11:4511:472min362 km-111min
RNCRanchi13:15ends-422 km311On Time

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 20hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
158 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
200 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
260 km
09:23
09:23
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
293 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
309 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Muri
362 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
422 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp - 12019 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
E1
E2
EOG
Seat Layout
Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12019) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 12019 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience nd always want to travel nd the staff of this train is also very good
We want stopage at barddhaman satation
seat not clain please carefully Handel it
Nice train Staffs behaviour, Food, Reaching on time, very welled clean, in every 2 hr one staff come to clean the floor of train.
I liked the train compare to others train
Train is good. Always on time or before time. Food should be a bit better. Hygiene should be taken care of.
Its certainly one of the better experience of travelling via Indian Railways. keep up the good work.
i would say not always on time but always before tim, just fantastic food ,ice cream also served ,staff response is just fantastic, money not gone waste
Service of this train is is getting worst of this train. It is the most expensive train in this rout but food are not at all up to the mark. Staff are collecting tips at end of this trip. Bathroom are not clear.
khana bahut hi ghatiya hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW