Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:05
Howrah Jn
7hr 10min
8 Stops
RNC
13:15
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shatabdi Exp 12019. Check Shatabdi Exp 12019 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR600
EC
INR1655
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 0184
8min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL21
80% Chances
8min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL55
71% Chances
8min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL18
80% Chances
8min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 0014
8min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0120
8min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 3
94% Chances
14min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 177
15min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 262
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12019 Shatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:05-0-11-
DGRDurgapur07:4807:502min158 km311-
RNGRaniganj08:0608:082min182 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn08:2208:242min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn09:2309:285min259 km511-
CRPChandrapura Jn10:2610:282min293 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City10:5511:005min308 km211-
MURIMuri11:4511:472min361 km-11-
RNCRanchi13:15ends-426 km311-

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Crossed Dhanbad Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:05
On Time
10
Source
Durgapur
158 km
07:50
07:48
07:50
On Time
3
-
Raniganj
182 km
08:06
08:06
08:09
08:08
On Time
2
3min
Asansol Jn
200 km
08:21
08:22
08:26
08:24
2min
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
09:08
09:23
09:28
On Time
5
-
Chandrapura Jn
292 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
307 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
5min
Muri
360 km
11:45
11:45
11:49
11:47
On Time
2
4min
Ranchi
420 km
12:50
13:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp - 12019 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
E1
E2
EOG
Seat Layout
Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12019) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 426 km. The fare classes on 12019 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shatabdi Exp 12019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I liked the train compare to others train
Train is good. Always on time or before time. Food should be a bit better. Hygiene should be taken care of.
Its certainly one of the better experience of travelling via Indian Railways. keep up the good work.
i would say not always on time but always before tim, just fantastic food ,ice cream also served ,staff response is just fantastic, money not gone waste
Service of this train is is getting worst of this train. It is the most expensive train in this rout but food are not at all up to the mark. Staff are collecting tips at end of this trip. Bathroom are not clear.
khana bahut hi ghatiya hai
worst the overall management
not asking for food for 2nd time
maintain the food which is served in the train.. in other shatabdi exp food served in a very good manners nd the quality nd quantity is too good u can take. a review from ajmer ndls shatabdi express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW