Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12019 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12019 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12019 Shatabdi Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12019 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12019 Shatabdi Exp from Howrah Jn is 06:05. The arrival time to Ranchi is 13:15. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 420 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12019.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
158 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
09:23
09:23
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
292 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
307 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Muri
360 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
420 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12019 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12019 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12019 train starts from Howrah Jn at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12019 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12019 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12019 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12019 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 13:15