Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
14:05
Sss Hubballi Jn
7hr 10min
10 Stops
SBC
21:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janshatabdi Exp 12080. Check Janshatabdi Exp 12080 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

2S
INR170
CC
INR590
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 397
25min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 454
25min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr 10min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12080 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts14:05-0211On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri15:1215:131min76 km3116min
RNRRanibennur15:3915:401min108 km3117min
HRRHarihar16:0116:021min131 km3115min
DVGDavangere16:1616:182min144 km2116min
JRUChikjajur Jn16:5216:531min190 km1118min
RRBBirur Jn17:3917:401min259 km1118min
ASKArsikere Jn18:1718:203min304 km11112min
TKTumakuru19:2819:302min400 km2114min
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:2520:272min464 km11121min
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:15ends-470 km10113min

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
2
Source
Mmailara Haveri
76 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
3
1min
Ranibennur
108 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
1min
Harihar
131 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
3
1min
Davangere
144 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
1min
Birur Jn
259 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
3min
Tumakuru
400 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
470 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12080 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12080) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 12080 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.