Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
13:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
1hr 28min
2 Stops
RNR
15:08
Ranibennur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janshatabdi Exp 12080. Check Janshatabdi Exp 12080 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Ranibennur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR590
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops2
Duration1hr 28min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12080 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Ranibennur. Due to its 3 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 28min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Ranibennur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts13:40-0111-
HVRMmailara Haveri14:4114:421min76 km-11-
RNRRanibennur15:0815:091min108 km-11-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 15hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Ranibennur
107 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Harihar
131 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
143 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
258 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Tumakuru
400 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
469 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12080 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12080) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ranibennur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 12080 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12080 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
177 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ಫ್ರೀ ಯಾಗಿ ದೆಂಗಾಟ ಆಡೋಣ ಬಾ ಎಂದು ಇಬ್ಬರು ಬಾತ್ರೂಮ್ಗೆ ಹೋಗಿ ಮುಖ ತೊಳೆದುಕೊಂಡು ಬಟ್ಟೆಯನ್ನು ಬಿಚ್ಚಿ ಎಸೆದಳು 333
It delays a bit when returning from hubbali to Bangalore
FAST AND AFFORDABLE TO ALL PEOPLE OF THE SOCIETY.. THANK YOU
Neatly Maintained with good ambience and good seating facility
totali nice train water and bathroom facilities also good
This train has only few coaches and this train his hauled by emd locomotive. So this train coaches should be increased minimum 18 coaches. Otherwise emd is waste for this train and ALCO locomotive is more than enough for hauling this train. Because emd drinks more fuel than ALCO locomotive.
not up to the mark as expected not ther in service 🙄
train too delayed please be ontime maintain
always delayed never on time bad hygiene
good but train is not reaching in on time to bng
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW