Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

12080 Janshatabdi Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
13:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
7hr 15min
10 Stops
SBC
20:55
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12080 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR590
December 2021
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
17min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 083
17min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 173
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 242
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 182
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 161
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 258
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 271
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
UBL
-
-
-

12080 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Janshatabdi Exp - 12080 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 12080 - Janshatabdi Exp runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 12080 mail express train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12080 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janshatabdi Exp - 12080 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Arsikere Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Janshatabdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts13:40-0-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri14:4014:422min76 km-11-
RNRRanibennur15:0715:092min108 km-11-
HRRHarihar15:2915:312min131 km-11-
DVGDavangere15:4515:472min144 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn16:2216:231min190 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn17:0817:102min259 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn17:4517:505min304 km-11-
TKTumakuru19:0819:102min400 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:1520:172min464 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:55ends-470 km-11-

12080 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
14:52
14:40
14:54
14:42
12min
-
2min
Ranibennur
107 km
15:22
15:07
15:24
15:09
15min
-
2min
Harihar
131 km
15:40
15:29
15:43
15:31
12min
-
3min
Davangere
143 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
16:29
16:22
16:32
16:23
9min
-
3min
Birur Jn
258 km
17:13
17:08
17:16
17:10
6min
-
3min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
17:53
17:45
17:59
17:50
9min
-
6min
Tumakuru
400 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
20:36
20:15
20:40
20:17
23min
-
4min
KSR Bengaluru
469 km
20:50
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp (12080) Train

Janshatabdi Exp (12080) is a popular Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru mail express train and covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12080 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good... for railfan train is excellent
I booked window seat but I got aisle seat am not happy
good and clean train happy to travel like this type of train
very bad very bad very bad
good... in all these stuffs...Ok
Indian railways always super
No timesense late for 1 to 2 hours.
good... service, present jurney
good facility.best train between Bangalore to hubbali
fast transport very on time departure as well destination
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW