Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12080 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12080 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12080 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12080 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12080 Janshatabdi Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 13:49. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 21:08. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 469 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12080.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Tumakuru at 20:07
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:49
13:40
9min
1
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
15:04
14:41
15:24
14:42
42min
1
20min
Ranibennur
107 km
16:03
15:08
16:04
15:09
55min
3
1min
Harihar
131 km
16:21
15:30
16:24
15:31
53min
3
3min
Davangere
143 km
16:35
15:45
16:40
15:47
53min
2
5min
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
17:11
16:22
17:13
16:23
50min
1
2min
Birur Jn
258 km
17:55
17:09
17:59
17:10
49min
1
4min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
18:49
17:47
18:57
17:50
1hr 7min
1
8min
Tumakuru
400 km
20:04
19:08
20:07
19:10
57min
2
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
20:54
20:15
20:57
20:17
39min
2
3min
Ksr Bengaluru
469 km
21:08
20:55
Destination
13min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12080 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12080 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12080 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12080 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12080 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12080 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12080 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 21:08