Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
22:45
Delhi S Rohilla
14hr 35min
21 Stops
BKN
13:20
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
2S
INR235
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL6
86% Chances
5hr 45min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 004
5hr 45min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Bkn Exp - 12455 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Bkn Exp 12455 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn, 7 days. The Dee Bkn Exp 12455 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Bkn Exp train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Bkn Exp - 12455 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Bkn Exp has the longest halt time at Shri Ganganagar, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dee Bkn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts22:45-0411On Time
ROKRohtak Jn23:4223:442min66 km21111min
JINDJind Jn00:2600:282min123 km41220min
JHLJakhal Jn01:4301:452min195 km1124min
SAGSangrur02:4102:432min245 km2125min
DUIDhuri Jn03:0003:022min261 km11216min
BNNBarnala03:2203:242min292 km11225min
PULRampura Phul03:5003:522min324 km11228min
BTIBhatinda Jn04:3004:4010min357 km61227min
GDBGiddarbaha05:0305:052min384 km11233min
MOTMalout05:2105:232min400 km-1237min
ABSAbohar05:5305:552min430 km21233min
SGNRShri Ganganagar07:3507:5520min483 km112
KESRKesri Singhpur08:1608:182min508 km1125min
SRWShri Karanpur08:3908:412min530 km1124min
GJSGajsinghpur09:0009:022min551 km1124min
RSNRRai Singh Nagar09:1509:172min564 km1128min
JESJaitsar09:4509:472min595 km112On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn10:1510:205min620 km3126min
LKSLunkaransar11:3111:332min723 km11215min
LGHLalgarh Jn12:3112:332min798 km11210min
BKNBikaner Jn13:20ends-802 km212

Dee Bkn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Rohtak Jn
65 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
122 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
194 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
245 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
261 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
292 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
324 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
356 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Giddarbaha
384 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Malout
400 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
429 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
483 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Kesri Singhpur
507 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
529 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
550 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
564 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
JAITSAR
594 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
620 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Lunkaransar
722 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
798 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
802 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Exp - 12455 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Bkn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bkn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train Information

Dee Bkn Exp (12455) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 802 km. The fare classes on 12455 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Bkn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
yeh trin kabhi late nhi hui... right time par hoti hai... 20 25mint late hoti agr hoye v toh....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW