Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
19:40
Jodhpur Jn
10hr 10min
7 Stops
DEE
05:50
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
JU
-
-
-

Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rjsthn S Kranti - 12464 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Delhi S Rohilla, 1 days. The Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Rjsthn S Kranti train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rjsthn S Kranti - 12464 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rjsthn S Kranti has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rjsthn S Kranti.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts19:40-0311On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn20:5020:555min103 km21121min
DNADegana Jn21:5021:533min147 km1111min
MKNMakrana Jn22:2222:253min191 km11111min
JPJaipur00:3500:4510min310 km112On Time
AWRAlwar02:2802:313min461 km1128min
DECDelhi Cantt05:1905:212min604 km3124min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:50ends-614 km312On Time

Rjsthn S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Delhi Cantt at 05:22
Refresh
Updated 48hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
102 km
21:24
20:50
21:29
20:55
34min
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
22:02
21:50
22:05
21:53
12min
-
3min
Makrana Jn
190 km
22:37
22:22
22:40
22:25
15min
-
3min
Jaipur
310 km
00:23
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
22min
Alwar
461 km
02:32
02:28
02:34
02:31
3min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
604 km
05:20
05:19
05:22
05:21
15min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
613 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti - 12464 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 Train Information

Rjsthn S Kranti (12464) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 614 km. The fare classes on 12464 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjsthn S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjsthn S Kranti 12464 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
🙂🙃☺️😌😏😊☺️🙂☺️🙂🙃☺️😊😏😊☺️
so so good service this train....
Nice train... but some sleeper base has broken in second class...
good experience in this train.... fine service, and good train.
goood train no delay acha khana thoda titi bakc hodi ktA kxjnxndjxidkdkdebosuejsjhf
Good ti ren yurdnss. Us ltsxnys trhft
old train
Very Nice Train To Travel with Family And Freinds But Should Add A Pantry Car to It Because Its a long Route Train
good timing. jodhpur to Delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW