Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
19:50
Silchar
72hr 55min
55 Stops
TVC
20:45
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Tvc Express 12508. Check Scl Tvc Express 12508 seat availability from Silchar station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
RAC 1
18min
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
AVL 1
18min
Thu, 25 Apr
RAC 2
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops55
Duration72hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12508 Scl Tvc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts19:50-0111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn20:4521:0015min30 km11127min
NHLGNew Haflong23:0023:055min101 km11123min
MBGMaibong00:2500:272min136 km11223min
LMGLumding Jn02:0502:1510min199 km41225min
HJIHojai03:0503:072min244 km11231min
GHYGuwahati06:0006:1515min380 km21227min
KYQKamakhya06:3006:322min386 km11243min
RNYRangiya Jn07:1607:215min427 km11259min
BPRDBarpeta Road08:2608:282min492 km1121hr 35min
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:5009:555min537 km1121hr 12min
KOJKokrajhar10:1810:202min565 km1121hr 13min
NOQNew Alipurduar11:1211:142min643 km2121hr 38min
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:3511:372min662 km3121hr 38min
DQGDhupguri12:3012:322min723 km2122hr 1min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:1514:2510min788 km3121hr 19min
KNEKishanganj15:3015:322min875 km2122hr 6min
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min1021 km3122hr 10min
PKRPakur20:1920:212min1089 km2122hr 15min
RPHRampur Hat21:3521:372min1142 km1122hr 10min
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:2422:273min1202 km2122hr 23min
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min1333 km4132hr 45min
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4502:5510min1456 km1132hr 25min
BLSBalasore04:2304:252min1574 km2133hr 3min
BHCBhadrak05:1305:152min1636 km2133hr 13min
JJKRJajpur K Road05:4505:472min1680 km3133hr 18min
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1752 km3133hr 20min
BBSBhubaneswar07:4007:455min1779 km3133hr 23min
KURKhurda Road Jn08:0508:2520min1798 km5133hr 35min
BALUBalugaon09:1509:172min1869 km2133hr 30min
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min1945 km4133hr 28min
PSAPalasa11:5111:532min2019 km2133hr 8min
CHESrikakulam Road12:4312:452min2092 km3133hr 14min
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4013:455min2161 km1135hr
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5015:1020min2222 km1134hr 59min
RJYRajahmundry18:0318:052min2422 km2135hr 36min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:3020:4010min2572 km1135hr 52min
PERPerambur03:1003:155min3001 km2146hr 13min
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1304:152min3064 km1146hr 14min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2005:3515min3125 km1146hr 4min
JTJJolarpettai06:5006:555min3209 km1146hr
SASalem Jn08:2208:253min3329 km4145hr 59min
EDErode Jn09:3009:4010min3392 km2145hr 59min
TUPTiruppur10:2810:302min3442 km1146hr
CBECoimbatore Jn11:3211:353min3491 km1145hr 49min
PGTPalakkad Jn12:4512:505min3546 km3145hr 47min
TCRThrisur14:1814:202min3623 km1145hr 42min
AWYAluva15:2815:302min3677 km1145hr 37min
ERNErnakulam Town15:5516:005min3694 km2145hr 44min
KTYMKottayam17:0517:083min3756 km2145hr 49min
TRVLTiruvalla17:3717:381min3782 km3145hr 48min
CNGRChengannur17:4717:492min3791 km1145hr 49min
MVLKMavelikara18:0118:021min3804 km3145hr 50min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:1318:152min3811 km4145hr 50min
QLNKollam Jn19:0219:053min3852 km1145hr 52min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:45ends-3917 km3145hr 29min

Scl Tvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Silchar at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
30 km
20:45
20:45
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
101 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Maibong
136 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
199 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Hojai
244 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
380 km
06:00
06:00
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
386 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
427 km
07:16
07:16
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
492 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
537 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
565 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
643 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
662 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
723 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
788 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
875 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Pakur
1089 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
1142 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
1202 km
22:24
22:24
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
3min
Dankuni
1333 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1574 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1636 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1680 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1752 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1779 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1798 km
08:05
08:05
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
1869 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1945 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2019 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2092 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2572 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
3001 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
3064 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
3125 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
3209 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
3329 km
08:22
08:22
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3392 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
3442 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3491 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3546 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
3623 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
3677 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3694 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3756 km
17:05
17:05
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
3782 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
3791 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
3804 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
3811 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3852 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
3917 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Tvc Express - 12508 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Train Information

Scl Tvc Express (12508) train runs from Silchar to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3917 km. The fare classes on 12508 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Tvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Silchar to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Silchar to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Silchar to Trivandrum