Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
19:55
Silchar
50min
55 Stops
TVC
20:45
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Tvc Express 12508. Check Scl Tvc Express 12508 seat availability from Silchar station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR4065
3A
INR2685
SL
INR1030
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
WL4
92% Chances
9min
Thu, 16 Feb
WL5
92% Chances
9min
Thu, 23 Feb
WL1
92% Chances
9min
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
RAC 4
9min
Thu, 09 Mar
RAC 1
9min
Thu, 16 Mar
RAC 2
9min
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops55
Duration50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12508 Scl Tvc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts19:55-0-111min
BPBBadarpur Jn20:5021:0515min29 km-114min
NHLGNew Haflong23:1523:205min100 km1115min
MBGMaibong00:3400:362min135 km-123min
LMGLumding Jn02:1802:3315min198 km-126min
HJIHojai03:2703:292min243 km11212min
GHYGuwahati05:5506:1520min379 km6124min
KYQKamakhya06:3006:322min386 km21221min
RNYRangiya Jn07:1507:205min427 km11228min
BPRDBarpeta Road08:1508:172min492 km11243min
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4509:505min536 km11223min
KOJKokrajhar10:1810:202min563 km11234min
NOQNew Alipurduar11:1211:142min642 km21239min
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:3511:372min661 km-1238min
DQGDhupguri12:3012:322min721 km21254min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:2514:3510min786 km-1238min
KNEKishanganj15:4015:422min874 km21250min
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min1022 km31221min
PKRPakur20:2020:211min1093 km21225min
RPHRampur Hat21:2821:302min1145 km11228min
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1622:171min1206 km2121hr 6min
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min1338 km4131hr 21min
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4502:5510min1456 km3131hr 10min
BLSBalasore04:2004:222min1572 km2131hr 16min
BHCBhadrak05:1305:152min1635 km2131hr 21min
JJKRJajpur K Road05:4505:472min1678 km3131hr 28min
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1750 km3131hr 43min
BBSBhubaneswar07:4507:505min1778 km4131hr 41min
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:3020min1797 km4131hr 53min
BALUBalugaon09:1509:172min1868 km2131hr 58min
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min1944 km4132hr 2min
PSAPalasa11:5111:532min2019 km3131hr 49min
CHESrikakulam Road12:4312:452min2092 km-131hr 58min
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4013:455min2161 km-131hr 59min
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5015:1020min2222 km3132hr 3min
RJYRajahmundry17:5317:552min2423 km1132hr 47min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:2020:3010min2572 km7132hr 48min
PERPerambur03:1003:155min3003 km2143hr 16min
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1304:152min3066 km2143hr 11min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2005:3515min3127 km1143hr 7min
JTJJolarpettai06:5006:555min3212 km1143hr 8min
SASalem Jn08:2708:303min3332 km1143hr 14min
EDErode Jn09:3509:405min3392 km1143hr 8min
TUPTiruppur10:2810:302min3442 km1143hr 11min
CBECoimbatore Jn11:3211:353min3493 km1143hr 36min
PGTPalakkad Jn12:4712:503min3548 km3143hr 36min
TCRThrisur14:1814:202min3624 km1143hr 45min
AWYAluva15:2815:302min3678 km1143hr 38min
ERNErnakulam Town15:5516:005min3695 km2143hr 37min
KTYMKottayam17:0517:083min3755 km-143hr 38min
TRVLTiruvalla17:3717:381min3781 km3143hr 37min
CNGRChengannur17:4717:492min3790 km1143hr 39min
MVLKMavelikara18:0118:021min3802 km1143hr 39min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:1318:152min3810 km3143hr 38min
QLNKollam Jn19:0219:053min3851 km2143hr 34min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:45ends-3916 km3143hr 12min

Scl Tvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Silchar at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
20:50
20:50
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
100 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Maibong
134 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
02:18
02:18
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
15min
Hojai
243 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
379 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
385 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
491 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
563 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
642 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
721 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
873 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Pakur
1092 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Dankuni
1337 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1572 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1634 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1678 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1750 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1778 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1797 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
1868 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2018 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2091 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2571 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
3003 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
3066 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
3127 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
3211 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
3332 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3391 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3442 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3492 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3548 km
12:47
12:47
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
3623 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
3678 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3695 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3755 km
17:05
17:05
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
3780 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
3790 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
3802 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
3810 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3851 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
3915 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Tvc Express - 12508 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
A1
B2
B3
B4
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Train Information

Scl Tvc Express (12508) train runs from Silchar to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3916 km. The fare classes on 12508 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Tvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Tvc Express 12508 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
226 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost train...... i was confused in sleeper that whether it was a GENERAL DABBA OR SLEEPER... GHATIYA KA V EK HAD HOTA HE💔
mukleshur Rahaman malda Town
🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻ഡിഫ്‌എദ്ധ്ർബ്ഗ്ഗ്ഗ്
very very nice food and train
very bad service,not clean passage and toilets
toilet cleaner very bad condition
well 🚆🚆🚆🚆 good to go with all children are going well with all of you guys
baje trine faltu garie all ghowhai
Horrible smell even in 2TIER AC couch and no neatness of the bed covers and pan stains on window panes.
bad experience,bad cleaning process
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Silchar to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Silchar to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Silchar to Trivandrum