more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12508Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
20:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
20:50
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
100 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Maibong
134 km
00:19
00:21
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
198 km
01:55
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
243 km
03:17
03:19
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
378 km
06:00
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
385 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
426 km
07:16
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
491 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
535 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
563 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
642 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
660 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dhupguri
721 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
14:20
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
873 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
1021 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
1092 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
21:53
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
1352 km
00:45
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
1467 km
02:45
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
1583 km
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
1645 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
1689 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
1761 km
07:06
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1789 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road Jn
1808 km
08:20
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
1879 km
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
1955 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
2029 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Srikakulam Road
2102 km
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
2172 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
2233 km
15:25
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
2434 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
2583 km
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
3014 km
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
3077 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
3138 km
06:45
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
3222 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
3343 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
3402 km
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
3453 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
3503 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
3559 km
14:37
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
3634 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
3689 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
3706 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
3766 km
19:07
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
3792 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
3801 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
3813 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
3821 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
3862 km
21:00
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
3926 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination