Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12508 Scl Tvc Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12508 Scl Tvc Express train live running status. 12508 Scl Tvc Express train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Thu. 12508 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 12508 Scl Tvc Express from Silchar is 20:11. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 22:50. The total distance covered by Scl Tvc Express is 3915 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Tvc Express - 12508.
Overall delay: 2hr 5min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
20:11
20:10
On Time
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
21:05
20:50
21:40
21:05
35min
1
35min
New Haflong
100 km
23:17
22:51
23:29
22:56
33min
1
12min
Maibong
134 km
00:28
23:55
00:34
23:57
37min
1
6min
Lumding Jn
198 km
02:39
01:55
02:45
02:10
35min
5
6min
Hojai
243 km
03:40
03:06
03:47
03:08
39min
1
7min
Guwahati
378 km
06:00
06:20
On Time
6
-
Kamakhya
385 km
06:35
06:37
On Time
2
-
Rangiya Jn
426 km
07:15
07:20
On Time
1
-
Barpeta Road
491 km
08:15
08:17
On Time
1
-
New Bongaigaon
535 km
09:40
09:45
On Time
1
-
Kokrajhar
563 km
10:05
10:07
On Time
1
-
New Alipurduar
642 km
10:58
11:00
On Time
2
-
New Cooch Behar
660 km
11:18
11:20
On Time
1
-
Dhupguri
721 km
12:30
12:32
On Time
2
-
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
13:45
13:55
On Time
3
-
Kishanganj
873 km
15:05
15:07
On Time
2
-
Malda Town
1021 km
18:50
19:00
On Time
3
-
Pakur
1092 km
20:20
20:21
On Time
2
-
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:28
21:30
On Time
1
-
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
22:16
22:17
On Time
2
-
Dankuni
1337 km
00:10
00:15
On Time
4
-
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
02:45
02:55
On Time
1
-
Balasore
1572 km
04:18
04:20
On Time
2
-
Bhadrak
1634 km
05:13
05:15
On Time
2
-
Jajpur K Road
1678 km
05:45
05:47
On Time
3
-
Cuttack
1750 km
06:55
07:00
On Time
3
-
Bhubaneswar
1778 km
07:45
07:50
On Time
3
-
Khurda Road Jn
1797 km
08:10
08:30
On Time
-
-
Balugaon
1868 km
09:15
09:17
On Time
2
-
Brahmapur
1944 km
10:20
10:25
On Time
4
-
Palasa
2018 km
11:51
11:53
On Time
2
-
Srikakulam Road
2091 km
12:47
12:49
On Time
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:45
13:50
On Time
1
-
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:55
15:15
On Time
3
-
Rajahmundry
2422 km
17:53
17:55
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
2571 km
20:05
20:15
On Time
4
-
Perambur
3002 km
03:10
03:15
On Time
2
-
Arakkonam Jn
3066 km
04:08
04:10
On Time
1
-
Katpadi Jn
3127 km
05:25
05:35
On Time
1
-
Jolarpettai
3211 km
06:53
06:55
On Time
4
-
Salem Jn
3332 km
11:41
08:27
11:45
08:30
3hr 15min
4
4min
Erode Jn
3391 km
12:34
09:35
09:40
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
3441 km
13:26
10:28
13:29
10:30
2hr 59min
1
3min
Coimbatore Jn
3492 km
14:12
11:32
14:41
11:35
3hr 6min
1
29min
Palakkad Jn
3548 km
15:51
12:47
15:56
12:50
3hr 6min
3
5min
Thrisur
3623 km
17:01
14:18
17:05
14:20
2hr 45min
1
4min
Aluva
3678 km
18:01
15:13
18:04
15:15
2hr 49min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
3695 km
18:23
15:45
15:50
On Time
2
-
Kottayam
3755 km
19:38
17:07
19:45
17:10
2hr 35min
2
7min
Tiruvalla
3780 km
20:11
17:39
20:14
17:40
2hr 34min
3
3min
Chengannur
3790 km
20:23
17:50
20:25
17:52
2hr 33min
1
2min
Mavelikara
3802 km
20:36
18:04
20:39
18:05
2hr 34min
3
3min
Kayankulam Jn
3810 km
20:52
18:23
21:00
18:25
2hr 35min
4
8min
Kollam Jn
3851 km
21:35
19:32
21:43
19:35
2hr 8min
1
8min
Trivandrum Cntl
3915 km
22:50
20:45
Destination
2hr 5min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12508 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scl Tvc Express 12508 train running or not?

A. Scl Tvc Express 12508 train starts from Silchar at 20:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Tvc Express 12508 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Tvc Express 12508 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Tvc Express 12508 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Tvc Express 12508 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 22:50
Silchar to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Silchar to Trivandrum