Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gkp Intercity 12532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:05
Lucknow Ne
5hr 25min
10 Stops
GKP
21:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Intercity 12532 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL97
1min
Fri, 27 May
WL35
52% Chances
1min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0367
1min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0712
1min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0680
1min
Tue, 31 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
Thu, 02 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
30min
Fri, 03 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
30min
Sat, 04 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
30min
Sun, 05 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
30min
Mon, 06 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
30min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LJN
-
-
-

Gkp Intercity 12532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Intercity - 12532 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Intercity 12532 runs from Lucknow Ne to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Gkp Intercity 12532 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Intercity train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Intercity - 12532 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Intercity has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Gkp Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:05-0-11-
BNZBadshahnagar16:2916:312min12 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:0617:082min37 km-11-
CLJColonelganj17:5517:572min97 km-11-
GDGonda Jn18:3518:383min125 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn19:0419:062min153 km-11-
BVBabhnan19:3119:332min184 km-11-
BSTBasti19:5820:002min214 km-11-
KLDKhalilabad20:2420:262min244 km-11-
SWASahjanwa20:4120:432min261 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:30ends-279 km-11-

Gkp Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
11 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
35 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
96 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
124 km
18:35
18:35
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
152 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
182 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Basti
213 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
242 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
259 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Intercity 12532 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity - 12532 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity 12532 Train Information

Gkp Intercity (12532) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 279 km. The fare classes on 12532 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Intercity 12532 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is an average train. I don't have more words to say about this train
its vry bad train for timing. par maximum late
better then all 2s train
its vry gud train .........................!
toilet is very dirty and all over okay
its vry gud train .... ch
its vry gud train ....very good train
it is a good train for daily bes
its vry gud train but not running to on time
nam badal ke late train rkh lo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW