Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gkp Intercity 12532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:05
Lucknow Ne
4hr 19min
8 Stops
KLD
20:24
Khalilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Intercity 12532 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Intercity 12532. Check Gkp Intercity 12532 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Khalilabad station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 19min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Intercity 12532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12532 Gkp Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Khalilabad. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 19min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Khalilabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:05-0311-
BNZBadshahnagar16:2916:312min12 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:0617:082min37 km311-
CLJColonelganj17:5517:572min97 km211-
GDGonda Jn18:3518:383min125 km211-
MURMankapur Jn19:0419:062min153 km111-
BVBabhnan19:3019:322min184 km211-
BSTBasti19:5920:012min214 km311-
KLDKhalilabad20:2420:262min244 km211-

Gkp Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
11 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
35 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
96 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
124 km
18:35
18:35
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
152 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
182 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Basti
213 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
242 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
259 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Intercity 12532 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity - 12532 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity 12532 Train Information

Gkp Intercity (12532) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Khalilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 12532 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Intercity 12532 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
183 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good condition train is late
ver bed train and it's facilities cleanliness two much late
never on time this train is perfact face of Indian railways and there employees please give this train pass from lko barauni
I never seen sf intercity train like this train no value every day delay never suggest business class people to travel this train
This train was good earlier.... current situation is not meet you promise.
bahut kharab train .....it's very very slow and late....4 ..4 ghante late chalti h....
किसी काम की नहीं नाम सुपरफास्ट काम एक्स्प्रेस का भी नहीं किराया सुपर फास्ट का चलती है एक्स्प्रेस से भी धीरे इधर से भी लेट और उधर से भी लेट टाइम से कभी नहीं रहती एकदम बेकार और बकवास ट्रेन है यात्री को वेवकूफ बनाते है इस ट्रेन पर केस करना चाहिए
This train is too good but a little bit train on time not the arrival destination. but overall I love this train 12531/32 for LUCKNOW/GORAKHPUR TOUR.
बहुत ही बेकार ट्रेन है रो रो कर चलती है
The train is good but it is too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW