Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12532 Gkp Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12532 Gkp Intercity train live running status. 12532 Gkp Intercity train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12532 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12532 Gkp Intercity from Lucknow Ne is . The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 22:04. The total distance covered by Gkp Intercity is 276 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Intercity - 12532.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Colonelganj at 18:49
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:05
On Time
3
Source
Badshahnagar
11 km
16:30
16:29
16:38
16:31
7min
1
8min
Barabanki Jn
35 km
17:51
17:06
17:56
17:08
48min
3
5min
Colonelganj
96 km
18:45
17:55
18:49
17:57
52min
2
4min
Gonda Jn
124 km
19:15
18:35
19:18
18:38
40min
2
3min
Mankapur Jn
152 km
19:40
19:04
19:42
19:06
36min
1
2min
Babhnan
182 km
20:04
19:30
20:06
19:32
34min
2
2min
Basti
213 km
20:32
19:59
20:36
20:01
33min
3
4min
Khalilabad
242 km
21:07
20:24
21:11
20:26
43min
2
4min
Sahjanwa
259 km
21:28
20:41
21:33
20:43
47min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
22:04
21:30
Destination
34min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12532 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Intercity 12532 train running or not?

A. Gkp Intercity 12532 train starts from Lucknow Ne at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Intercity 12532 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Intercity 12532 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Intercity 12532 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Intercity 12532 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 22:04