Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12532 Gkp Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12532 Gkp Intercity train live running status. 12532 Gkp Intercity train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12532 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12532 Gkp Intercity from Lucknow Ne is 16:05. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Gkp Intercity is 279 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Intercity - 12532.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
3
Source
Badshahnagar
12 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
2min
Barabanki Jn
37 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
4
2min
Colonelganj
97 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
125 km
18:35
18:35
18:38
18:38
On Time
2
3min
Mankapur Jn
153 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
1
2min
Babhnan
184 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
2
2min
Basti
214 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
3
2min
Khalilabad
244 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
2
2min
Sahjanwa
261 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
279 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12532 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Intercity 12532 train running or not?

A. Gkp Intercity 12532 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Intercity 12532 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Intercity 12532 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Intercity 12532 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Intercity 12532 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 21:30