Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mas Sbc Mail 12657 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
22:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
5hr 50min
7 Stops
SBC
04:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Sbc Mail 12657 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Sbc Mail 12657. Check Mas Sbc Mail 12657 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1450
2A
INR865
3A
INR605
SL
INR225
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 1
6min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 3
97% Chances
6min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 4
97% Chances
6min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0002
6min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 2
97% Chances
6min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
6min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 10
97% Chances
4hr 13min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0004
2hr 39min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 39min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0009
2hr 39min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0018
2hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Sbc Mail 12657 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12657 Mas Sbc Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts22:50-0411-
AJJArakkonam Jn23:4823:502min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn00:3800:402min130 km112-
JTJJolarpettai01:5301:552min214 km112-
BWTBangarapet02:5302:552min292 km312-
BNCEBengaluru East03:4703:481min355 km112-
BNCBengaluru Cant03:5503:572min358 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru04:40ends-362 km312-

Mas Sbc Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 13hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
288 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
352 km
03:47
03:47
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Sbc Mail 12657 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Sbc Mail - 12657 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Sbc Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Sbc Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Sbc Mail 12657 Train Information

Mas Sbc Mail (12657) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12657 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Sbc Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Sbc Mail 12657 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for night travel frm mas to sbc
always get late should be more punctual
very nice Super saft ameging
Best travellers in train
What the hell is happening in this train TC is miss behaviour
waste of time in jouring in my life
s4coach water pipe is broken and water is passing inside coach.. can't keep bags down ..
very poor maintenance... most of the toilet doors lock were broken in Sleeper class... This train should not link with any other long distance train... As we had other premium trains running this route and should be atleast half maintenance of other train..
very best train to travel , without any extra time waste ,across just asleep 🥱 away and ur @ Bangalore ........
Neat n hygienic when compared to Sanghamitra express.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW