Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

12711 Pinakini Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
06:10
Vijayawada Jn
6hr 50min
13 Stops
MAS
13:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12711 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 1008
40min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 1334
40min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 1532
33min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 1501
33min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 1541
33min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 1644
33min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 1625
33min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 1598
33min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 1461
15hr 4min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 1555
15hr 4min
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BZA
-
-
-

12711 Schedule & Time Table

12711 - Pinakini Sf Exp runs from Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 12711 mail express train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12711 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn,Nidubrolu,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Kavali,Bitragunta,Nellore,Gudur Jn,Nayudupeta,Sullurupeta is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pinakini Sf Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
TELTenali Jn06:2806:302min32 km-11-
NDONidubrolu06:4806:502min54 km-11-
BPPBapatla07:0607:082min74 km-11-
CLXChirala07:2307:252min89 km-11-
OGLOngole08:0308:052min139 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda08:2308:252min167 km-11-
KVZKavali08:5508:572min204 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta09:1009:122min221 km-11-
NLRNellore09:4309:452min255 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn10:2810:302min293 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta10:4810:502min321 km-11-
SPESullurupeta11:0811:102min348 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:00ends-431 km-11-

12711 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Sullurupeta at 11:48
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:28
06:28
06:45
06:30
15min
-
17min
Nidubrolu
53 km
07:09
06:48
07:10
06:50
20min
-
1min
Bapatla
74 km
07:27
07:06
07:28
07:08
20min
-
1min
Chirala
89 km
07:46
07:23
07:47
07:25
22min
-
1min
Ongole
138 km
08:22
08:03
08:26
08:05
21min
-
4min
Singarayakonda
166 km
08:53
08:23
08:54
08:25
29min
-
1min
Kavali
204 km
09:22
08:55
09:25
08:57
28min
-
3min
Bitragunta
220 km
09:40
09:10
09:46
09:12
34min
-
6min
Nellore
255 km
10:14
09:43
10:16
09:45
31min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
293 km
10:28
10:28
11:00
10:30
30min
-
32min
Nayudupeta
321 km
11:25
10:48
11:27
10:50
37min
-
2min
Sullurupeta
348 km
11:46
11:08
11:48
11:10
38min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
431 km
13:37
13:00
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

12711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
C3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
PC
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL2
Seat Layout
Pinakini Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPinakini Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pinakini Sf Exp (12711) Train

12711 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 431 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12711 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12711 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
irctc train is very quiet friendly
good hjggjjjhgg jjklloohgggcstk
Comfortable travel To and From to Chennai from Vijayawada.
it's not okay it is not well conditioned
Good Experience of travel
right time ki vaylladhu Nellore ki
Isn't on time. Sometimes this train smells like shit.
very worst and late running between Chennai to vijayawada all general ticket people are standing in a reservation coach
hgfygjk xsgukncxdjl me xxcjknvxrhb v
average average average average
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW