Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
06:10
Vijayawada Jn
6hr 50min
13 Stops
MAS
13:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 4
99% Chances
1hr 4min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 32
88% Chances
1hr 4min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0368
1hr 4min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0544
1hr 4min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BZA
-
-
-

Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12711 Pinakini Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts06:10-0111-
TELTenali Jn06:2806:302min32 km311-
NDONidubrolu06:4806:502min54 km-11-
BPPBapatla07:0607:082min74 km-11-
CLXChirala07:2307:252min89 km-11-
OGLOngole08:0308:052min139 km311-
SKMSingarayakonda08:2308:252min167 km211-
KVZKavali08:5508:572min204 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta09:1009:122min221 km-11-
NLRNellore09:4309:452min255 km311-
GDRGudur Jn10:2810:302min293 km111-
NYPNayudupeta10:4810:502min321 km211-
SPESullurupeta11:0811:102min348 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:00ends-431 km511-

Pinakini Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
53 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
74 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
89 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
138 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
166 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
204 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
220 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
255 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
293 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
321 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
348 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
431 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pinakini Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPinakini Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 Train Information

Pinakini Sf Exp (12711) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 431 km. The fare classes on 12711 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pinakini Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
108 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good timing this train ,,,,,,,""""",,,,,
train is very clean but it should be little fast , good and neet train
n rarayana vtuhgvhgckjhgfty
timing has to be maintained
It's a memorable journey with my favourite one ❤️
good very good morning temi
good parledu kani konchem clean ga vunte baguntundi
always late ...each and every time
food is not good and highlyrates
good. trim
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW