Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

12711 Pinakini Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
06:10
Vijayawada Jn
6hr 50min
13 Stops
MAS
13:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12711 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
56min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0642
49min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0585
49min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0942
49min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0930
49min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0898
49min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0967
49min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 1016
2hr
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BZA
-
-
-

12711 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 mail express departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pinakini Sf Exp train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pinakini Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn,Nidubrolu,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Kavali,Bitragunta,Nellore,Gudur Jn,Nayudupeta,Sullurupeta, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pinakini Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
TELTenali Jn06:2806:302min32 km-11-
NDONidubrolu06:4806:502min54 km-11-
BPPBapatla07:0607:082min74 km-11-
CLXChirala07:2307:252min89 km-11-
OGLOngole08:0308:052min139 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda08:2308:252min167 km-11-
KVZKavali08:5508:572min204 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta09:1009:122min221 km-11-
NLRNellore09:4309:452min255 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn10:2810:302min293 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta10:4810:502min321 km-11-
SPESullurupeta11:0811:102min348 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:00ends-431 km-11-

12711 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 38min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 12:22
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:39
06:28
06:42
06:30
12min
-
3min
Nidubrolu
53 km
07:00
06:48
07:01
06:50
11min
-
1min
Bapatla
74 km
07:21
07:06
07:23
07:08
15min
-
2min
Chirala
89 km
07:39
07:23
07:40
07:25
15min
-
1min
Ongole
138 km
08:19
08:03
08:23
08:05
18min
-
4min
Singarayakonda
166 km
08:43
08:23
08:44
08:25
19min
-
1min
Kavali
204 km
09:08
08:55
09:10
08:57
13min
-
2min
Bitragunta
220 km
09:25
09:10
09:28
09:12
16min
-
3min
Nellore
255 km
09:55
09:43
09:58
09:45
13min
-
3min
Gudur Jn
293 km
10:32
10:28
10:34
10:30
4min
-
2min
Nayudupeta
321 km
10:57
10:48
10:58
10:50
8min
-
1min
Sullurupeta
348 km
11:16
11:08
11:18
11:10
8min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
431 km
12:22
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
C3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
PC
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL2
Seat Layout
Pinakini Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPinakini Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pinakini Sf Exp (12711) Train

Pinakini Sf Exp (12711) runs from Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express covers a distance of about 431 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12711 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not maintaining proper seating at 2A
timing exalent super trine food normall but ok 👍
the seat is very small in breadth
అందరికీ ఈజీగా అర్థమయ్యే యాప్
very Slow and needs improvement
irctc train is very quiet friendly
good hjggjjjhgg jjklloohgggcstk
Comfortable travel To and From to Chennai from Vijayawada.
it's not okay it is not well conditioned
Good Experience of travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW