Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12711Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:18
Refresh
Updated 10hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:38
06:28
06:54
06:30
24min
-
16min
Nidubrolu
53 km
07:15
06:48
07:16
06:50
26min
-
1min
Bapatla
74 km
07:35
07:06
07:36
07:08
28min
-
1min
Chirala
89 km
07:49
07:23
07:50
07:25
25min
-
1min
Ongole
138 km
08:25
08:03
08:30
08:05
25min
-
5min
Singarayakonda
166 km
08:52
08:23
08:53
08:25
28min
-
1min
Kavali
204 km
09:22
08:55
09:24
08:57
27min
-
2min
Bitragunta
220 km
09:10
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
255 km
10:12
09:43
10:14
09:45
29min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
293 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
321 km
11:32
10:48
11:34
10:50
44min
-
2min
Sullurupeta
348 km
11:51
11:08
11:53
11:10
43min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
431 km
13:18
13:00
Destination
18min
-
Destination