Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12711 Pinakini Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12711 Pinakini Sf Exp train live running status. 12711 Pinakini Sf Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12711 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12711 Pinakini Sf Exp from Vijayawada Jn is 06:10. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 13:00. The total distance covered by Pinakini Sf Exp is 431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pinakini Sf Exp - 12711.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
53 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
74 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
89 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
138 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
166 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
204 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
220 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
255 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
293 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
321 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
348 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
431 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12711 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 train running or not?

A. Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 train now?

A. Check the location of Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 train?

A. The last stop for Pinakini Sf Exp 12711 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:00