Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Seven Hills Exp 12769 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
15:40
Tirupati
12hr 35min
15 Stops
SC
04:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seven Hills Exp 12769 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1520
2S
INR235
3A
INR1070
SL
INR405
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TPTY
-
-
-

Seven Hills Exp 12769 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Seven Hills Exp - 12769 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Seven Hills Exp 12769 runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn, 2 days. The Seven Hills Exp 12769 mail express departs from Tirupati at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Seven Hills Exp train is 12hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Seven Hills Exp - 12769 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Seven Hills Exp has the longest halt time at Pakala Jn,Dharmavaram Jn,Dhone,Kurnool City,Mahbubnagar,Kacheguda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Seven Hills Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts15:40-0111On Time
PAKPakala Jn16:1316:152min42 km-1112min
PILPiler16:4416:451min83 km-1122min
KCIKalikiri16:5917:001min97 km-1132min
MPLMadanapalle Rd17:2417:251min125 km-1145min
MCUMulacalacheruvu17:5918:001min165 km-1144min
KRYKadiri18:2918:301min202 km-1134min
DMMDharmavaram Jn19:3319:352min270 km-1132min
ATPAnantapur20:0920:101min303 km-1151min
GYGooty21:0921:101min360 km-1150min
DHNEDhone22:3322:352min415 km2116min
KRNTKurnool City23:1823:202min469 km-1125min
GWDGadwal00:2900:301min525 km-1246min
MBNRMahbubnagar01:3801:402min600 km-1239min
KCGKacheguda03:3303:352min706 km11213min
SCSecunderabad Jn04:15ends-713 km-122min

Seven Hills Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Reached Mahbubnagar at 02:54
Refresh
Updated 7hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
15:42
15:40
2min
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
16:35
16:13
16:37
16:15
22min
-
2min
Piler
82 km
17:15
16:44
17:16
16:45
31min
-
1min
Kalikiri
97 km
17:32
16:59
17:33
17:00
33min
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
18:04
17:24
18:05
17:25
40min
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
164 km
18:39
17:59
18:40
18:00
40min
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
19:12
18:29
19:13
18:30
43min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
20:04
19:33
20:10
19:35
35min
-
6min
Anantapur
302 km
20:51
20:09
20:53
20:10
43min
-
2min
Gooty
360 km
21:55
21:09
22:00
21:10
50min
-
5min
Dhone
415 km
22:49
22:33
23:00
22:35
25min
-
11min
Kurnool City
469 km
23:55
23:18
23:58
23:20
38min
-
3min
Gadwal
524 km
00:56
00:29
01:16
00:30
46min
-
20min
Mahbubnagar
600 km
02:54
01:38
01:40
01:40
1hr 16min
-
1366min
Kacheguda
705 km
04:13
03:33
04:14
03:35
40min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
713 km
04:36
04:15
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Seven Hills Exp 12769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seven Hills Exp - 12769 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Seven Hills Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeven Hills Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seven Hills Exp 12769 Train Information

Seven Hills Exp (12769) train runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 713 km. The fare classes on 12769 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seven Hills Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seven Hills Exp 12769 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sidjnznskzmmw abmndjejabz xd
good excellent 👍👍👍👍
The train going so fast.. i like this train
avarage on time and cleanliness
nice super,☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️👍👍👍👍
not going on time going slowly
Not satisfied with the train, and neatness.
avarage ..in general..must try for sleeper coach..!!
very good... travel in this train
just on time ...................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW