Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12769 Seven Hills Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12769 Seven Hills Exp train live running status. 12769 Seven Hills Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Fri. 12769 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12769 Seven Hills Exp from Tirupati is 15:40. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 04:25. The total distance covered by Seven Hills Exp is 713 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Seven Hills Exp - 12769.
Yesterday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 15:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Piler
82 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
97 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
164 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
302 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
360 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
415 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
469 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
524 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
600 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
705 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
713 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12769 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Seven Hills Exp 12769 train running or not?

A. Seven Hills Exp 12769 train starts from Tirupati at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Seven Hills Exp 12769 train now?

A. Check the location of Seven Hills Exp 12769 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Seven Hills Exp 12769 train?

A. The last stop for Seven Hills Exp 12769 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 04:25