Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
16:10
Shalimar
1hr 40min
15 Stops
SC
17:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773. Check Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 seat availability from Shalimar station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration1hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts16:10-0211
SRCSantragachi Jn16:2316:252min5 km1113min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:5017:555min112 km3117min
BLSBalasore19:2119:232min229 km21110min
CTCCuttack21:4121:465min407 km31121min
BBSBhubaneswar22:2122:265min434 km41121min
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5023:0010min453 km-1126min
BAMBrahmapur00:3100:365min601 km21255min
CHESrikakulam Road03:1803:202min748 km-1215min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:1804:202min817 km-1214min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2505:4520min879 km31215min
SLOSamalkot Jn07:4307:452min1029 km-1231min
RJYRajahmundry08:2008:255min1079 km11256min
RYPRayanapadu12:0012:055min1234 km-1218min
WLWarangal14:1214:142min1432 km21259min
SCSecunderabad Jn17:50ends-1574 km91237min

Shm Sc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 18:26
Refresh
Updated 37hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
16:16
16:10
6min
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
16:23
16:23
16:32
16:25
7min
1
9min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
17:48
17:50
18:04
17:55
9min
3
16min
Balasore
228 km
19:19
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
2
4min
Cuttack
406 km
22:03
21:41
22:15
21:46
29min
3
12min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
22:41
22:21
22:49
22:26
23min
4
8min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
23:18
22:50
23:35
23:00
35min
-
17min
Brahmapur
600 km
01:42
00:31
01:46
00:36
1hr 10min
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
03:45
03:18
03:49
03:20
29min
3
4min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
04:49
04:18
04:57
04:20
37min
3
8min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
05:48
05:25
05:45
On Time
4
-
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
08:02
07:43
08:07
07:45
22min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
08:40
08:20
09:18
08:25
53min
1
38min
Rayanapadu
1234 km
11:44
12:00
12:08
12:05
3min
1
24min
Warangal
1432 km
14:41
14:12
14:45
14:14
31min
2
4min
Secunderabad Jn
1573 km
18:26
17:50
Destination
36min
9
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp - 12773 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train Information

Shm Sc Suf Exp (12773) train runs from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1574 km. The fare classes on 12773 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
which coach I totally confused!
Bhojan ka bywsth nahi hai
this train cleaning is not good , toilet also noir good clean as per ticket charge ,so please improve a part of cleaning.
attendant not supplied bedroll.
very very bad xxxxxxcxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxc
not yet all good no cleeness late always bathrooms are dirty no cleeness
no delivery pelo ..very bad ...very late this train ..
no belncat food ret high
poor experience and all hate
all Indian railway teams plz improve the cleanliness and maintainance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW