Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
16:10
Shalimar
25hr 40min
15 Stops
SC
17:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773. Check Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 seat availability from Shalimar station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration25hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts16:10-0211-
SRCSantragachi Jn16:2316:252min6 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:5017:555min113 km311-
BLSBalasore19:2119:232min232 km211-
CTCCuttack21:4121:465min409 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar22:2122:265min437 km411-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5023:0010min456 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur00:3100:365min603 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road03:1803:202min750 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn04:1804:202min819 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2505:4520min880 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn07:4307:452min1030 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry08:2008:255min1080 km112-
RYPRayanapadu12:0012:055min1237 km-12-
WLWarangal14:1214:142min1434 km212-
SCSecunderabad Jn17:50ends-1576 km912-

Shm Sc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Arrived early on by: 25min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 62hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
18:07
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1428min
Balasore
228 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
22:29
21:41
22:35
21:46
49min
-
6min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
23:03
22:21
23:08
22:26
42min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
23:29
22:50
23:45
23:00
45min
-
16min
Brahmapur
600 km
01:27
00:31
01:31
00:36
55min
-
4min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
03:14
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
6min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
04:07
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
13min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
05:18
05:25
05:46
05:45
1min
-
28min
Samalkot Jn
1028 km
08:02
07:43
08:04
07:45
19min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
08:58
08:20
09:12
08:25
47min
-
14min
Rayanapadu
1233 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1431 km
15:30
14:12
15:36
14:14
1hr 22min
-
6min
Secunderabad Jn
1573 km
17:25
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp - 12773 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train Information

Shm Sc Suf Exp (12773) train runs from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1576 km. The fare classes on 12773 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bhojan ka bywsth nahi hai
this train cleaning is not good , toilet also noir good clean as per ticket charge ,so please improve a part of cleaning.
attendant not supplied bedroll.
very very bad xxxxxxcxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxc
not yet all good no cleeness late always bathrooms are dirty no cleeness
no delivery pelo ..very bad ...very late this train ..
no belncat food ret high
poor experience and all hate
all Indian railway teams plz improve the cleanliness and maintainance
all Indian railway teams plz improve the cleanliness and maintainance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW