Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
16:10
Shalimar
25hr 50min
15 Stops
SC
18:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773. Check Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 seat availability from Shalimar station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
21min
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration25hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts16:10-0311On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn16:2316:252min6 km1113min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:5017:555min113 km31128min
BLSBalasore19:1619:182min232 km21131min
CTCCuttack21:4521:505min409 km31150min
BBSBhubaneswar22:1522:205min437 km51150min
KURKhurda Road Jn22:4022:5010min456 km41153min
BAMBrahmapur00:2500:305min603 km2121hr 7min
CHESrikakulam Road03:1803:202min750 km31244min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:1604:182min819 km11245min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:3005:5020min880 km31245min
SLOSamalkot Jn08:0308:052min1030 km31258min
RJYRajahmundry09:0509:105min1080 km1121hr 7min
RYPRayanapadu11:5512:005min1237 km11250min
WLWarangal14:1214:142min1434 km2121hr 15min
SCSecunderabad Jn18:00ends-1576 km61243min

Shm Sc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Balasore at 20:17
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
16:42
16:23
16:48
16:25
23min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
18:32
17:50
18:37
17:55
42min
3
5min
Balasore
232 km
20:12
19:16
20:17
19:18
59min
2
2min
Cuttack
409 km
22:33
21:45
22:38
21:50
48min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
23:20
22:15
23:26
22:20
1hr 5min
5
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
23:50
22:40
00:01
22:50
1hr 10min
4
10min
Brahmapur
603 km
02:05
00:25
02:12
00:30
1hr 40min
2
5min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
03:57
03:18
04:01
03:20
39min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
04:55
04:16
04:58
04:18
39min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
05:59
05:30
06:21
05:50
29min
3
20min
Samalkot Jn
1030 km
08:27
08:03
08:32
08:05
24min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
1080 km
09:18
09:05
09:41
09:10
13min
1
5min
Rayanapadu
1237 km
12:16
11:55
12:29
12:00
21min
1
5min
Warangal
1434 km
15:29
14:12
15:35
14:14
1hr 17min
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1576 km
18:48
18:00
Destination
48min
6
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp - 12773 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 Train Information

Shm Sc Suf Exp (12773) train runs from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1576 km. The fare classes on 12773 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.