Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp train live running status. 12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Wed. 12773 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp from Shalimar is 16:10. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 17:50. The total distance covered by Shm Sc Suf Exp is 1573 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Sc Suf Exp - 12773.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 5hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
21:41
21:41
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
22:21
22:21
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
600 km
00:31
00:31
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Rayanapadu
1234 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1432 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1573 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12773 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 train running or not?

A. Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 train starts from Shalimar at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Sc Suf Exp 12773 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 17:50