Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
19:00
Visakhapatnam
12hr 10min
11 Stops
SC
07:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783. Check Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2355
2A
INR1400
3A
INR970
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sun
Stops11
Duration12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12783 Vskp Sc Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts19:00-0811-
DVDDuvvada19:3319:352min18 km111-
AKPAnakapalle19:4719:481min34 km211-
TUNITuni20:1920:201min97 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram20:3320:352min114 km111-
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5821:002min151 km311-
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min201 km111-
TDDTadepalligudem22:2322:241min243 km311-
EEEluru23:0823:102min291 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4000:5010min350 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn01:3501:405min382 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:10ends-663 km612-

Vskp Sc Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Guntur Jn at 02:04
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:00
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
17 km
19:29
19:33
19:36
19:35
On Time
1
7min
Anakapalle
33 km
19:50
19:47
19:54
19:48
6min
2
4min
Tuni
96 km
20:41
20:19
20:46
20:20
26min
1
5min
Annavaram
113 km
20:57
20:33
21:03
20:35
28min
1
6min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
21:28
20:58
21:34
21:00
34min
3
6min
Rajahmundry
200 km
22:14
21:43
22:22
21:45
37min
2
8min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
22:59
22:23
23:04
22:24
40min
3
5min
Eluru
290 km
23:45
23:08
23:50
23:10
40min
3
5min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
00:45
00:40
01:04
00:50
14min
1
19min
Guntur Jn
381 km
01:49
01:35
02:04
01:40
24min
4
15min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
07:51
07:10
Destination
41min
10
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Sc Ac Exp - 12783 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A3
A2
A1
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Vskp Sc Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Sc Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 Train Information

Vskp Sc Ac Exp (12783) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 663 km. The fare classes on 12783 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Sc Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no time maintenance
i am traveling in 3A they are not provide any pillow and blanket too
very worst train .... no food ... no water .... doesn't maintain time.....better to avoid journey in this
railway not trying to makeup the delay
over all a good train very clean but not in time.
This train is super but it is having only ac compartment
Eternal delay!!! Attendants come for asking money every time.
good train. much better than garib rath
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW