Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12783 Vskp Sc Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12783 Vskp Sc Ac Exp train live running status. 12783 Vskp Sc Ac Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Sun. 12783 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12783 Vskp Sc Ac Exp from Visakhapatnam is 19:00. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 07:10. The total distance covered by Vskp Sc Ac Exp is 663 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Sc Ac Exp - 12783.
Today
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
Source
Duvvada
18 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
Tuni
97 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
1min
Annavaram
114 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
2min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
3
1min
Eluru
291 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
6
10min
Guntur Jn
382 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
4
5min
Secunderabad Jn
663 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 train running or not?

A. Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Sc Ac Exp 12783 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 07:10