Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
19hr 40min
20 Stops
MAS
07:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Mas S F 12830. Check Bbs Mas S F 12830 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops20
Duration19hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12830 Bbs Mas S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min20 km411-
BALUBalugaon13:1913:212min90 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur14:1514:205min166 km211-
PSAPalasa15:5816:002min240 km311-
CHESrikakulam Road16:4816:502min313 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:4017:455min382 km311-
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5019:1020min443 km311-
AKPAnakapalle19:4719:481min476 km111-
TUNITuni20:1920:201min540 km111-
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min644 km111-
TDDTadepalligudem22:2322:252min686 km311-
EEEluru23:0823:102min734 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4000:5010min793 km112-
TELTenali Jn01:1901:201min824 km-12-
CLXChirala02:0402:051min882 km-12-
OGLOngole02:3902:401min931 km312-
NLRNellore03:5904:001min1047 km312-
GDRGudur Jn05:1305:152min1086 km112-
SPESullurupeta05:5305:552min1141 km212-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:50ends-1223 km712-

Bbs Mas S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 6min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:56
Refresh
Updated 69hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:00
12:10
4hr 50min
3
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
17:22
12:25
17:28
12:30
4hr 58min
1
6min
Balugaon
90 km
18:20
13:19
18:25
13:21
5hr 4min
1
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
19:16
14:15
19:24
14:20
5hr 4min
2
8min
Palasa
240 km
20:16
15:58
20:20
16:00
4hr 20min
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
21:28
16:48
21:31
16:50
4hr 41min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
22:17
17:40
22:28
17:45
4hr 43min
1
11min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
23:16
18:50
19:10
On Time
4
-
Anakapalle
477 km
00:29
19:47
00:33
19:48
4hr 45min
2
4min
Tuni
541 km
01:22
20:19
01:24
20:20
5hr 4min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
03:29
21:43
03:35
21:45
5hr 50min
1
6min
Tadepalligudem
686 km
04:23
22:23
04:31
22:25
6hr 6min
3
8min
Eluru
734 km
05:08
23:08
23:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
06:26
00:40
06:57
00:50
6hr 7min
4
31min
Tenali Jn
825 km
07:25
01:19
07:26
01:20
6hr 6min
3
1min
Chirala
882 km
08:24
02:04
08:27
02:05
6hr 22min
2
3min
Ongole
932 km
09:19
02:39
09:23
02:40
6hr 43min
3
4min
Nellore
1049 km
10:51
03:59
10:56
04:00
6hr 56min
3
5min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
11:40
05:13
11:44
05:15
6hr 29min
1
4min
Sullurupeta
1142 km
12:19
05:53
12:21
05:55
6hr 26min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1225 km
13:56
07:50
Destination
6hr 6min
4
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Mas S F - 12830 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Bbs Mas S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Mas S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Train Information

Bbs Mas S F (12830) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1223 km. The fare classes on 12830 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Mas S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train, good time.... this time it's too late...
toilet is not praperly working,
train is ok but waiting tickets over
Train is so late
excellent app very good app
hmmmm.. okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
travelled twice in this train, two times its reached the destination in time.. Food needs to improve.. cleanness is good
Train 1hr delay... not once continuously 5-6 times delay in next Stations too...
there should be a pantry.
it's is good train for journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW