Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
-4hr 20min
20 Stops
MAS
07:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Mas S F 12830. Check Bbs Mas S F 12830 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops20
Duration-4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12830 Bbs Mas S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-03111hr 4min
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min19 km4111hr 13min
BALUBalugaon13:1913:212min90 km-111hr 24min
BAMBrahmapur14:1514:205min166 km2111hr 29min
PSAPalasa15:5816:002min241 km3111hr 10min
CHESrikakulam Road16:4816:502min314 km-111hr 48min
VZMVizianagram Jn17:4017:455min383 km3112hr 20min
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5019:1020min444 km3112hr 25min
AKPAnakapalle19:4719:481min477 km1112hr 34min
TUNITuni20:1920:201min541 km1112hr 55min
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min645 km1113hr 20min
TDDTadepalligudem22:2322:252min687 km3113hr 39min
EEEluru23:0823:102min734 km3113hr 36min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4000:5010min794 km1123hr 18min
TELTenali Jn01:1901:201min825 km-123hr 27min
CLXChirala02:0402:051min883 km-123hr 37min
OGLOngole02:3902:401min932 km3123hr 43min
NLRNellore03:5904:001min1049 km3123hr 51min
GDRGudur Jn05:1305:152min1087 km1123hr 14min
SPESullurupeta05:5305:552min1143 km2123hr 20min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:50ends-1225 km7122hr 53min

Bbs Mas S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 3hr 6min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:56
Refresh
Updated 21hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:13
12:10
3min
3
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
12:30
12:25
12:30
On Time
3
-
Balugaon
90 km
13:47
13:19
13:51
13:21
30min
1
4min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:43
14:15
15:21
14:20
1hr 1min
2
38min
Palasa
240 km
16:14
15:58
18:16
16:00
2hr 16min
2
122min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
19:58
16:48
20:01
16:50
3hr 11min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
20:54
17:40
21:04
17:45
3hr 19min
1
10min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
21:56
18:50
19:10
On Time
4
-
Anakapalle
477 km
23:25
19:47
23:29
19:48
3hr 41min
2
4min
Tuni
541 km
00:16
20:19
00:20
20:20
4hr
1
4min
Rajahmundry
644 km
02:00
21:43
02:13
21:45
4hr 28min
1
13min
Tadepalligudem
686 km
02:53
22:23
02:56
22:25
4hr 31min
3
3min
Eluru
734 km
03:29
23:08
03:34
23:10
4hr 24min
3
5min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
04:30
00:40
04:54
00:50
4hr 4min
6
24min
Tenali Jn
825 km
05:25
01:19
05:29
01:20
4hr 9min
3
4min
Chirala
882 km
06:16
02:04
06:19
02:05
4hr 14min
2
3min
Ongole
932 km
06:55
02:39
06:58
02:40
4hr 18min
3
3min
Nellore
1049 km
08:19
03:59
08:22
04:00
4hr 22min
3
3min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
08:56
05:13
08:59
05:15
3hr 44min
1
3min
Sullurupeta
1142 km
09:39
05:53
09:42
05:55
3hr 47min
2
3min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1225 km
10:56
07:50
Destination
3hr 6min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Mas S F - 12830 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Bbs Mas S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Mas S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Train Information

Bbs Mas S F (12830) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1225 km. The fare classes on 12830 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Mas S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Mas S F 12830 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
edhi na lavoda lo trine ra Babu😡😡😡😡😡
washroom are not well meanted but food quality is better than other trains
typical IR, 4 hour late from departure station
good train, good time.... this time it's too late...
toilet is not praperly working,
train is ok but waiting tickets over
Train is so late
excellent app very good app
hmmmm.. okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
travelled twice in this train, two times its reached the destination in time.. Food needs to improve.. cleanness is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW