Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12830 Bbs Mas S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12830 Bbs Mas S F train live running status. 12830 Bbs Mas S F train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Thu. 12830 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12830 Bbs Mas S F from Bhubaneswar is 12:13. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 08:01. The total distance covered by Bbs Mas S F is 1225 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Mas S F - 12830.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:01
Refresh
Updated 28hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:13
12:10
3min
3
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:39
12:25
12:48
12:30
18min
1
9min
Balugaon
90 km
13:33
13:19
13:36
13:21
15min
1
3min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:23
14:15
14:33
14:20
13min
2
10min
Palasa
240 km
15:36
15:58
16:02
16:00
2min
2
26min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:52
16:48
16:57
16:50
7min
3
5min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:44
17:40
17:54
17:45
9min
1
10min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
19:22
18:50
19:10
On Time
4
-
Anakapalle
477 km
19:59
19:47
20:03
19:48
15min
2
4min
Tuni
541 km
20:49
20:19
20:53
20:20
33min
1
4min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:12
21:43
22:32
21:45
47min
1
20min
Tadepalligudem
686 km
23:12
22:23
23:16
22:25
51min
3
4min
Eluru
734 km
23:56
23:08
23:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:14
00:40
01:33
00:50
43min
6
19min
Tenali Jn
825 km
02:00
01:19
02:04
01:20
44min
3
4min
Chirala
882 km
02:52
02:04
02:55
02:05
50min
2
3min
Ongole
932 km
03:35
02:39
03:35
02:40
55min
3
-
Nellore
1049 km
04:54
03:59
04:00
On Time
3
-
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:35
05:13
05:39
05:15
24min
3
4min
Sullurupeta
1142 km
06:16
05:53
06:19
05:55
24min
2
3min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1225 km
08:01
07:50
Destination
11min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12830 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Mas S F 12830 train running or not?

A. Bbs Mas S F 12830 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Mas S F 12830 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Mas S F 12830 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Mas S F 12830 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Mas S F 12830 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:01