Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12830 Bbs Mas S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12830 Bbs Mas S F train live running status. 12830 Bbs Mas S F train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Thu. 12830 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12830 Bbs Mas S F from Bhubaneswar is 17:35. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:49. The total distance covered by Bbs Mas S F is 1223 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Mas S F - 12830.
Overall delay: 6hr 49min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:49
Refresh
Updated 67hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:35
12:10
5hr 25min
4
Source
Khurda Road JN
20 km
18:12
12:25
18:24
12:30
5hr 54min
5
5min
Balugaon
90 km
19:30
13:13
19:51
13:15
6hr 36min
2
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
21:01
13:57
21:13
14:02
7hr 11min
2
5min
Palasa
240 km
22:04
15:58
22:47
16:00
6hr 47min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
23:41
16:48
23:45
16:50
6hr 55min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
00:46
17:40
00:54
17:45
7hr 9min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
01:51
18:50
02:11
19:10
7hr 1min
4
20min
Anakapalle
476 km
02:55
19:54
02:56
19:55
7hr 1min
2
1min
Tuni
540 km
04:05
20:44
04:06
20:45
7hr 21min
1
1min
Rajahmundry
644 km
05:35
22:03
05:55
22:05
7hr 50min
1
2min
Tadepalligudem
686 km
06:30
22:44
06:37
22:45
7hr 52min
3
1min
Eluru
734 km
07:05
23:33
07:11
23:35
7hr 36min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
08:25
00:55
08:35
01:05
7hr 30min
1
10min
Tenali Jn
824 km
09:07
01:39
09:12
01:40
7hr 32min
3
1min
Chirala
882 km
10:03
02:29
10:09
02:30
7hr 39min
2
1min
Ongole
931 km
10:40
03:14
10:46
03:15
7hr 31min
3
1min
Nellore
1047 km
12:21
04:44
12:22
04:45
7hr 37min
3
1min
Gudur Jn
1086 km
12:55
05:13
13:01
05:15
7hr 46min
1
2min
Sullurupeta
1141 km
13:38
05:53
13:41
05:55
7hr 46min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1223 km
14:49
08:00
Destination
6hr 49min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12830 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Mas S F 12830 train running or not?

A. Bbs Mas S F 12830 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Mas S F 12830 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Mas S F 12830 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Mas S F 12830 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Mas S F 12830 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:49