Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bsb Lko Spl 14219 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
05:15
Varanasi Jn
6hr 10min
11 Stops
LKO
11:25
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Lko Spl 14219 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0021
17min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 043
17min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 047
17min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 047
17min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0030
1hr 4min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0058
1hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Lko Spl 14219 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Lko Spl - 14219 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Lko Spl 14219 runs from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr, 6 days. The Bsb Lko Spl 14219 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Lko Spl train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Lko Spl - 14219 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Lko Spl has the longest halt time at Partapgarh Jn,Rae Bareli Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bsb Lko Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts05:15-0-11-
SWPRSewapuri05:3905:401min23 km-11-
BOYBhadohi05:5806:002min45 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn06:2806:302min76 km-11-
BSEBadshahpur06:4906:501min92 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn07:3007:355min129 km-11-
ANTUAntu08:0508:061min149 km-11-
AMEAmethi08:2008:222min164 km-11-
GNGGauriganj08:3508:361min177 km-11-
JAISJais08:5008:511min195 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2009:255min224 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr11:25ends-302 km-11-

Bsb Lko Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Rae Bareli Jn at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sewapuri
22 km
05:42
05:39
05:43
05:40
3min
-
1min
Bhadohi
44 km
06:04
05:58
06:06
06:00
6min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
74 km
06:34
06:28
06:37
06:30
7min
-
3min
Badshahpur
91 km
06:53
06:49
06:55
06:50
5min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Antu
148 km
08:12
08:05
08:13
08:06
7min
-
1min
Amethi
163 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
176 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Jais
194 km
09:04
08:50
09:05
08:51
14min
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
09:28
09:20
09:33
09:25
8min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Lko Spl 14219 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Spl - 14219 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Lko Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Lko Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Spl 14219 Train Information

Bsb Lko Spl (14219) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on 14219 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Lko Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Lko Spl 14219 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ka platform bahut confusion create krta h last time pr change kr dete h on net pr show bhi nhi hota h ...agr time se pehle na pahucho to train miss ho skti h
राइट समय पर चलने वाली ट्रेन है वेरी गुड
nice app i have information about train Easley
good train and best timing
good train but it is not good in the friendly nature,after Amethi this becomes a rude train with rude people.
nice train but the time is so bad for this train
good train mostly on time..
Indian railway are most important
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW