Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

14219 Bsb Lko Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
05:15
Varanasi Jn
6hr 10min
11 Stops
LKO
11:25
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14219 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
January 2022
Tue, 18 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 3min
Wed, 19 Jan
AVL 037
21min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 051
21min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 054
21min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 048
21min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 055
21min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 054
21min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0054
2hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
BSB
-
-
-

14219 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bsb Lko Spl - 14219 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Lko Spl 14219 runs from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr, 6 days. The Bsb Lko Spl 14219 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Lko Spl train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Lko Spl - 14219 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Lko Spl has the longest halt time at Partapgarh Jn,Rae Bareli Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bsb Lko Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts05:15-0-11-
SWPRSewapuri05:3905:401min23 km-11-
BOYBhadohi05:5806:002min45 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn06:2806:302min76 km-11-
BSEBadshahpur06:4906:501min92 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn07:3007:355min129 km-11-
ANTUAntu08:0508:061min149 km-11-
AMEAmethi08:2008:222min164 km-11-
GNGGauriganj08:3508:361min177 km-11-
JAISJais08:5008:511min195 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2009:255min224 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr11:25ends-302 km-11-

14219 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Rae Bareli Jn at 10:16
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sewapuri
22 km
05:45
05:39
05:49
05:40
9min
-
4min
Bhadohi
44 km
06:16
05:58
06:18
06:00
18min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
74 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
91 km
07:08
06:49
07:10
06:50
20min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
07:50
07:30
07:55
07:35
20min
-
5min
Antu
148 km
08:20
08:05
08:37
08:06
31min
-
17min
Amethi
163 km
09:10
08:20
09:16
08:22
54min
-
6min
Gauriganj
176 km
09:29
08:35
09:30
08:36
54min
-
1min
Jais
194 km
09:47
08:50
09:48
08:51
57min
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
10:13
09:20
10:16
09:25
51min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
11:30
11:25
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

14219 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Spl - 14219 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Lko Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Lko Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Spl (14219) Train

Bsb Lko Spl (14219) runs from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on this train route are CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14219 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but it is not good in the friendly nature,after Amethi this becomes a rude train with rude people.
nice train but the time is so bad for this train
good train mostly on time..
Indian railway are most important
Runs on morning,Breakfast service not available bring your own tiffin.Excellent time reaching station.
need impromet plsssssssssss
better on time and same time let
very bad it is so dirty n very bad smelling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW