Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14219Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Amethi at 08:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
7
Source
Sewapuri
23 km
05:42
05:33
05:46
05:34
12min
-
4min
Bhadohi
45 km
06:01
05:52
06:02
05:54
8min
2
1min
Janghai Jn
75 km
06:27
06:22
06:32
06:24
8min
4
5min
Badshahpur
92 km
06:57
06:46
06:58
06:47
11min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
07:28
07:33
07:38
07:38
On Time
2
10min
Antu
149 km
08:05
08:07
08:10
08:08
2min
-
5min
Amethi
163 km
08:23
08:20
08:25
08:22
3min
2
2min
Gauriganj
177 km
08:37
08:35
08:38
08:36
2min
-
1min
Jais
195 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
09:33
09:33
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
7
Destination