Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
13:00
Lucknow Nr
7hr 30min
11 Stops
BSBS
20:30
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Bsbs Exp 14220. Check Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR440
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops11
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14220 Lko Bsbs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts13:00-0-113min
RBLRae Bareli Jn14:3014:355min78 km2116min
JAISJais15:1315:141min107 km11127min
GNGGauriganj15:2815:302min125 km11135min
AMEAmethi15:4315:452min138 km11142min
ANTUAntu15:5916:001min152 km21140min
PBHPartapgarh Jn16:3616:382min173 km-1137min
BSEBadshahpur17:1117:121min209 km11142min
JNHJanghai Jn17:2917:301min226 km21152min
BOYBhadohi18:0718:081min257 km11156min
SWPRSewapuri18:5718:592min279 km11131min
BSBSBanaras20:30ends-302 km611On Time

Lko Bsbs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Jais
106 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
124 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
138 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Antu
152 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
209 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
226 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
256 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
278 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
302 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Bsbs Exp - 14220 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 Train Information

Lko Bsbs Exp (14220) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on 14220 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Bsbs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good....But in terms of cleanliness it is very bad...drives well but sometimes it very late..🙂
thik hai but utna acha nhi
excellent train good timings
Thk hi h.. trns to sbhi lt hti h nt d fault of any particular.
Thk hi h.. trns to sbhi lt hti h nt d fault of any particular.
Thk hi h.. trns to sbhi lt hti h nt d fault of any particular.
Thk hi h.. trns to sbhi lt hti h nt d fault of any particular.
Thk hi h.. trns to sbhi lt hti h nt d fault of any particular.
Thk hi h.. trns to sbhi lt hti h nt d fault of any particular.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW