Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14220 Lko Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14220 Lko Bsbs Exp train live running status. 14220 Lko Bsbs Exp train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 14220 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14220 Lko Bsbs Exp from Lucknow Nr is 13:00. The arrival time to Banaras is 20:30. The total distance covered by Lko Bsbs Exp is 302 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lko Bsbs Exp - 14220.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Jais
106 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
124 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
138 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Ma Chandika D D
152 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Ma Belhadevi Dp
173 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
209 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
226 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
256 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
278 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
302 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train running or not?

A. Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train now?

A. Check the location of Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train?

A. The last stop for Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 20:30