Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14220 Lko Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14220 Lko Bsbs Exp train live running status. 14220 Lko Bsbs Exp train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 14220 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14220 Lko Bsbs Exp from Lucknow Nr is 13:00. The arrival time to Banaras is 20:30. The total distance covered by Lko Bsbs Exp is 302 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lko Bsbs Exp - 14220.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jais
106 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
1
-
Gauriganj
124 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
1
-
Amethi
138 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
1
-
Antu
152 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
1
-
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
209 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
1
-
Janghai Jn
226 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
2
-
Bhadohi
256 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
1
-
Sewapuri
278 km
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
1
-
Banaras
302 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14220 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train running or not?

A. Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train now?

A. Check the location of Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train?

A. The last stop for Lko Bsbs Exp 14220 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 20:30