Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
00:20
Bandra Terminus
38hr 45min
25 Stops
GKP
15:05
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0057
44min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 065
44min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 065
44min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 065
44min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 063
44min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15068 Bdts Gkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts00:20-0611-
BVIBorivali00:4000:433min19 km611-
VAPIVapi02:4502:472min159 km111-
BHETBhestan04:2504:305min243 km-11-
NDBNandurbar08:2308:285min404 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn11:2011:255min555 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn11:5512:005min579 km-11-
KNWKhandwa14:3714:403min703 km211-
HDHarda15:5115:532min810 km211-
ETItarsi Jn17:0017:055min886 km111-
RKMPRani Kamalapati18:3518:405min978 km311-
BHSVidisha19:3419:362min1038 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai00:0200:1210min1275 km-12-
ORAIOrai01:2501:272min1389 km112-
CNBKanpur Central04:3504:4510min1496 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:1007:2010min1570 km312-
BBKBarabanki Jn08:3408:362min1598 km312-
GDGonda Jn10:0010:2020min1687 km212-
BLPBalrampur11:0611:082min1726 km112-
JKNIJharkhandi11:1511:172min1729 km112-
TLRTulsipur11:4111:432min1757 km112-
BNYBarhni12:1512:172min1795 km112-
SOTShohratgarh12:3712:392min1816 km112-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar12:5612:582min1835 km-12-
ANDNAnand Nagar13:4013:455min1866 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:05ends-1908 km912-

Bdts Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Reached Balrampur at 12:18
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:51
00:40
00:54
00:43
11min
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
02:53
02:45
02:56
02:47
9min
-
3min
Bhestan
242 km
04:16
04:25
04:31
04:30
1min
-
15min
Nandurbar
401 km
08:32
08:23
08:50
08:28
22min
-
18min
Jalgaon Jn
551 km
11:24
11:20
11:28
11:25
3min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
575 km
11:58
11:55
12:09
12:00
9min
-
11min
Khandwa
699 km
14:40
14:37
14:45
14:40
5min
-
5min
Harda
807 km
16:10
15:51
16:12
15:53
19min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
17:27
17:00
17:39
17:05
34min
-
12min
Rani Kamalapati
968 km
19:04
18:35
19:18
18:40
38min
-
14min
Vidisha
1028 km
20:25
19:34
20:27
19:36
51min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1266 km
00:10
00:02
00:30
00:12
18min
-
20min
Orai
1380 km
01:56
01:25
01:58
01:27
31min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1486 km
04:42
04:35
04:55
04:45
10min
-
13min
Lucknow Nr
1558 km
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
Barabanki Jn
1587 km
08:30
08:34
08:37
08:36
1min
-
7min
Gonda Jn
1676 km
11:02
10:00
11:32
10:20
1hr 12min
-
30min
Balrampur
1716 km
12:18
11:06
11:08
11:08
1hr 12min
-
1370min
JHARKHANDI
1719 km
11:15
11:15
12:27
11:17
On Time
-
72min
Tulsipur
1746 km
12:51
11:41
12:52
11:43
1hr 10min
-
1min
Barhni
1784 km
13:24
12:15
13:25
12:17
1hr 9min
-
1min
Shohratgarh
1806 km
13:42
12:37
13:43
12:39
1hr 5min
-
1min
siddharth nagar
1824 km
14:00
12:56
14:01
12:58
1hr 4min
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
1856 km
14:28
13:40
14:29
13:45
48min
-
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
1897 km
15:18
15:05
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Gkp Exp - 15068 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
BE1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 Train Information

Bdts Gkp Exp (15068) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1908 km. The fare classes on 15068 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kamleshkumarinternational companies manager
i love this train time table all'facilities
Today train is late 15/7/2022
very very bud PNR status point Low @ fast 😡😡😡😡
hi is bast application irctc in the india
hi is bast application irctc in the india
hi is bast application irctc in the india
hi is bast application irctc in the india
hi is bast application irctc in the india
hi is bast application irctc in the india
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW