Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15068 Bdts Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15068 Bdts Gkp Exp train live running status. 15068 Bdts Gkp Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Fri. 15068 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15068 Bdts Gkp Exp from Bandra Terminus is 00:20. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 16:04. The total distance covered by Bdts Gkp Exp is 1897 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Gkp Exp - 15068.
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 22min
Crossed Anand Nagar at 15:07
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:51
00:40
00:54
00:43
11min
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
02:53
02:45
02:56
02:47
9min
-
3min
Bhestan
242 km
04:16
04:25
04:31
04:30
1min
-
15min
Nandurbar
401 km
08:32
08:23
08:50
08:28
22min
-
18min
Jalgaon Jn
551 km
11:24
11:20
11:28
11:25
3min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
575 km
11:58
11:55
12:09
12:00
9min
-
11min
Khandwa
699 km
14:40
14:37
14:45
14:40
5min
-
5min
Harda
807 km
16:10
15:51
16:12
15:53
19min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
17:27
17:00
17:39
17:05
34min
-
12min
Rani Kamalapati
968 km
19:04
18:35
19:18
18:40
38min
-
14min
Vidisha
1028 km
20:25
19:34
20:27
19:36
51min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1266 km
00:10
00:02
00:30
00:12
18min
-
20min
Orai
1380 km
01:56
01:25
01:58
01:27
31min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1486 km
04:42
04:35
04:55
04:45
10min
-
13min
Lucknow Nr
1558 km
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
Barabanki Jn
1587 km
08:30
08:34
08:37
08:36
1min
-
7min
Gonda Jn
1676 km
11:02
10:00
11:32
10:20
1hr 12min
-
30min
Balrampur
1716 km
12:18
11:06
12:23
11:08
1hr 15min
-
5min
Jharkhandi
1719 km
11:15
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
1746 km
12:58
11:41
13:00
11:43
1hr 17min
-
2min
Barhni
1784 km
13:30
12:15
13:32
12:17
1hr 12min
-
2min
Shohratgarh
1806 km
13:58
12:37
14:00
12:39
1hr 21min
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
1824 km
14:27
12:56
14:29
12:58
1hr 31min
-
2min
Anand Nagar
1856 km
15:05
13:40
15:07
13:45
1hr 22min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1897 km
16:04
15:05
Destination
59min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15068 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 train running or not?

A. Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 00:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Gkp Exp 15068 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 16:04