Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTNR
10:00
Gomati Nagar
28hr 30min
13 Stops
KYQ
14:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078. Check Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 seat availability from Gomati Nagar station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
GTNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration28hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15078 Gtnr Kyq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gomati Nagar station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gomati Nagar and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTNRGomati Nagarstarts10:00-0611-
GDGonda Jn11:5311:585min109 km211-
BSTBasti13:0813:113min199 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:5515:0510min263 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:0016:055min312 km311-
SVSiwan Jn16:5517:005min382 km111-
CPRChhapra18:2518:3510min443 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn19:5520:005min502 km211-
BJUBarauni Jn22:1522:2510min590 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn01:5002:0010min769 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:0505:1510min952 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:5010:1525min1284 km-12-
GLPTGoalpara Town11:0011:022min1406 km112-
KYQKamakhya14:30ends-1407 km-12-

Gtnr Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Gorakhpur Jn at 15:29
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gomati Nagar
-
Source
10:06
10:00
6min
6
Source
Gonda Jn
109 km
12:43
11:53
12:51
11:58
53min
3
8min
Basti
197 km
14:00
13:08
14:04
13:11
53min
3
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
261 km
15:16
14:55
15:29
15:05
24min
3
13min
Deoria Sadar
310 km
16:20
16:00
16:25
16:05
20min
3
5min
Siwan Jn
379 km
17:16
16:55
17:23
17:00
21min
1
7min
Chhapra
441 km
18:25
18:25
18:41
18:35
On Time
5
16min
Hajipur Jn
500 km
19:59
19:55
20:09
20:00
4min
2
10min
Barauni Jn
588 km
22:15
22:15
22:33
22:25
On Time
3
18min
Katihar Jn
769 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
10min
New Jalpaiguri
952 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
10min
New Bongaigaon
1203 km
09:50
09:50
10:21
10:15
On Time
-
31min
Goalpara Town
1255 km
11:06
11:00
11:11
11:02
6min
1
5min
Kamakhya
1379 km
13:54
14:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtnr Kyq Exp - 15078 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gomati Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
Gtnr Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtnr Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Train Information

Gtnr Kyq Exp (15078) train runs from Gomati Nagar to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1407 km. The fare classes on 15078 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gtnr Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and hygiene , timing also maintained.
train is good but some people are doing dirty this train
good train and so punctual 👍
very good very fast yahòòòooòoooooo
thank you so much you have always help me.
BHOOKE HAMM . NA PANI NA KHANA !
Nice journey Gorakpur to kamakya
Clean, Safe, Family Friendly
worst management no cleanliness there is no handwash in bathrooms and no good food service ..need improvement in 2A section 2nd tier AC
EKARI MAYI K CHODO BAHUT GHATIYA TRAIN HAI BAHEN CHOD YESE TRAI KO BAN KR DO MADHARCHOD LOG KOI JAANA MT YESE TRAIN ME RAJDHANI SE JAAAO WO THIK HAI YE KACHDA HAI
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW