Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTNR
10:00
Gomati Nagar
29hr 30min
13 Stops
KYQ
15:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078. Check Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 seat availability from Gomati Nagar station to Kamakhya station.

2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
March 2024
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GTNR
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration29hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15078 Gtnr Kyq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gomati Nagar station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gomati Nagar and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTNRGomati Nagarstarts10:00-0-11On Time
GDGonda Jn11:5512:005min109 km-1124min
BSTBasti13:0913:123min199 km-1151min
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:5515:0510min263 km-1119min
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:0016:055min312 km-1140min
SVSiwan Jn16:5517:005min382 km-1157min
CPRChhapra18:2518:3510min443 km-1134min
HJPHajipur Jn19:5520:005min502 km-1146min
BJUBarauni Jn22:1522:2510min590 km-1148min
KIRKatihar Jn01:5002:0010min769 km-121hr 25min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:2506:3510min952 km-1231min
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:0511:3025min1284 km-124min
GLPTGoalpara Town12:2812:302min1406 km-1221min
KYQKamakhya15:30ends-1407 km-1222min

Gtnr Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 5hr 9min
Crossed Hajipur Jn at 01:09
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gomati Nagar
-
Source
11:00
10:00
1hr
-
Source
Gonda Jn
109 km
14:27
11:55
14:32
12:00
2hr 32min
-
5min
Basti
199 km
16:58
13:09
17:07
13:12
3hr 55min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
263 km
18:48
14:55
18:57
15:05
3hr 52min
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
312 km
20:23
16:00
20:34
16:05
4hr 29min
-
5min
Siwan Jn
382 km
21:24
16:55
21:33
17:00
4hr 33min
-
5min
Chhapra
443 km
22:39
18:25
22:55
18:35
4hr 20min
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
502 km
00:31
19:55
01:09
20:00
5hr 9min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
590 km
03:24
22:15
03:34
22:25
5hr 9min
-
10min
Katihar Jn
769 km
06:59
01:50
07:09
02:00
5hr 9min
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
952 km
11:34
06:25
11:44
06:35
5hr 9min
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
1284 km
16:14
11:05
16:39
11:30
5hr 9min
-
25min
Goalpara Town
1406 km
17:37
12:28
17:39
12:30
5hr 9min
-
2min
Kamakhya
1407 km
20:39
15:30
Destination
5hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtnr Kyq Exp - 15078 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gomati Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
EOG
Seat Layout
Gtnr Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtnr Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 Train Information

Gtnr Kyq Exp (15078) train runs from Gomati Nagar to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1407 km. The fare classes on 15078 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gtnr Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.