Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15078 Gtnr Kyq Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15078 Gtnr Kyq Exp train live running status. 15078 Gtnr Kyq Exp train runs from Gomati Nagar (GTNR) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Mon. 15078 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15078 Gtnr Kyq Exp from Gomati Nagar is 10:00. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 13:50. The total distance covered by Gtnr Kyq Exp is 1407 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gomati Nagar to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gtnr Kyq Exp - 15078.
Monday
22-04-2024
Arrived 1hr 40min early
Reached Kamakhya at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 17hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gomati Nagar
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
6
Source
Gonda Jn
109 km
12:30
11:55
12:36
12:00
36min
2
6min
Basti
199 km
14:10
13:09
14:15
13:12
1hr 3min
3
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
263 km
15:35
14:55
15:42
15:05
37min
3
7min
Deoria Sadar
312 km
16:39
16:00
16:42
16:05
37min
3
3min
Siwan Jn
382 km
18:15
16:55
18:32
17:00
1hr 32min
1
17min
Chhapra
443 km
19:41
18:25
19:51
18:35
1hr 16min
5
10min
Hajipur Jn
502 km
21:25
19:55
21:30
20:00
1hr 30min
2
5min
Barauni Jn
590 km
23:21
22:15
23:30
22:25
1hr 5min
2
9min
Katihar Jn
769 km
02:57
01:50
03:07
02:00
1hr 7min
5
10min
New Jalpaiguri
952 km
05:53
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
19min
New Bongaigaon
1284 km
09:53
11:05
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
20min
Goalpara Town
1406 km
12:28
12:30
On Time
1
2min
Kamakhya
1407 km
13:50
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15078 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 train running or not?

A. Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 train starts from Gomati Nagar at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 train now?

A. Check the location of Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 train?

A. The last stop for Gtnr Kyq Exp 15078 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 13:50