Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
16:15
Gorakhpur Jn
3hr 52min
11 Stops
SDT
20:07
Sadat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Intercity 15103. Check Bsbs Intercity 15103 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Sadat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 52min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15103 Bsbs Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Sadat. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 52min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Sadat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts16:15-0311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:1317:185min50 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn17:4317:452min71 km-11-
SRUSalempur Jn18:0018:022min81 km-11-
LRDLar Road18:1318:152min91 km111-
BLTRBelthara Road18:2818:302min104 km111-
KERKirihrapur18:4618:482min118 km-11-
IAAIndara Jn19:0119:032min131 km111-
MAUMau Jn19:1519:205min139 km211-
DLRDullahapur19:4419:462min160 km211-
JKNJakhanian19:5619:582min168 km111-
SDTSadat20:0720:081min178 km111-

Bsbs Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 31hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
17:13
17:13
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
80 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
89 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
116 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
129 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Dullahapur
158 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
167 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
176 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Banaras
234 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Intercity - 15103 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsbs Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Train Information

Bsbs Intercity (15103) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Sadat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 178 km. The fare classes on 15103 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late train , feeling exhausted 😩
bhut problem hota hae suggestions = 0%
train always late. train coach is not good.
good jebkskapqo1hwj wo aap aam is well if fl oz all is all te app ha fl
train journey is not good
service was vary slow and train was 4 hour late !
TRAIN RUN ALWAYS ON TIME AND OVERALL SERVICE OF THIS TRAIN GREAT
don't like this trip is very croud all train and don't working charging point and water problem
there is no time punctuation..... always late by time upto 2 hr
Not good for travelling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW