Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
16:20
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 40min
15 Stops
BSBS
22:00
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
4min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 191
4min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 573
4min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 766
4min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 768
4min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 781
4min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0832
25min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 828
29min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 838
35min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 827
35min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 870
1hr 14min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 857
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
GKP
-
-
-

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsbs Intercity - 15103 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsbs Intercity 15103 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Banaras, 7 days. The Bsbs Intercity 15103 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bsbs Intercity train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsbs Intercity - 15103 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsbs Intercity has the longest halt time at Deoria Sadar,Mau Jn,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bsbs Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts16:20-0-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:1317:185min50 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn17:3917:423min71 km-11-
SRUSalempur Jn17:5617:582min81 km-11-
LRDLar Road18:0818:102min91 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road18:2718:292min104 km-11-
KERKirihrapur18:4218:442min118 km-11-
IAAIndara Jn19:0119:032min131 km-11-
MAUMau Jn19:1519:205min139 km-11-
DLRDullahapur19:4019:422min160 km-11-
JKNJakhanian19:5319:552min168 km-11-
SDTSadat20:0720:081min178 km-11-
ARJAunrihar Jn20:2820:302min196 km-11-
BCYVaranasi City21:1321:152min228 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn21:3521:405min231 km-11-
BSBSBanaras22:00ends-235 km-11-

Bsbs Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Crossed Aunrihar Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
17:25
17:13
17:29
17:18
11min
-
4min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
17:49
17:39
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1433min
Salempur Jn
80 km
18:16
17:56
18:18
17:58
20min
-
2min
Lar Road
89 km
18:28
18:08
18:30
18:10
20min
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
18:45
18:27
18:57
18:29
28min
-
12min
Kirihrapur
116 km
19:07
18:42
19:55
18:44
1hr 11min
-
48min
Indara Jn
129 km
20:12
19:01
20:14
19:03
1hr 11min
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
20:28
19:15
20:33
19:20
1hr 13min
-
5min
Dullahapur
158 km
20:49
19:40
20:50
19:42
1hr 8min
-
1min
Jakhanian
167 km
20:55
19:53
20:56
19:55
1hr 1min
-
1min
Sadat
176 km
21:02
20:07
21:03
20:08
55min
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
21:14
20:28
21:15
20:30
45min
-
1min
Varanasi City
227 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Banaras
234 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Intercity - 15103 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsbs Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Train Information

Bsbs Intercity (15103) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 235 km. The fare classes on 15103 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kan chalau trainxx7z you z
kan chalau ,,,,,,,,,traintq khu
kam chalau train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 hai washroom bahut dirty rahta hai hamesha
kam chalo hai . its not good or bad
kan chalau train
...,..............................
kaaaaam chaaaalaau traaaainnnnnnn
excellent train on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW