Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
15:45
Raxaul Jn
38hr 5min
23 Stops
LTT
05:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jansadharan Exp 15267. Check Jansadharan Exp 15267 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

2S
INR415
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sat
Stops23
Duration38hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15267 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts15:45-0111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn16:1516:3520min30 km1115min
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:4816:502min51 km11135min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:4520:1025min130 km311On Time
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min184 km31110min
SEESonpur Jn21:1521:172min190 km31113min
DGADighwara21:3621:382min213 km11121min
CPRChhapra22:4522:5510min243 km1117min
BUIBallia23:5800:035min308 km112On Time
GCTGhazipur City01:2001:255min374 km1128min
ARJAunrihar Jn02:0302:052min414 km11224min
BSBVaranasi Jn03:0003:1010min449 km21229min
GYNGyanpur Road04:1104:132min509 km21222min
HDKHandia Khas05:0305:052min534 km2123min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:5007:1525min573 km81211min
STASatna11:1511:205min751 km21235min
KTEKatni12:3512:405min849 km51258min
JBPJabalpur14:0014:1010min940 km2121hr 18min
PPIPipariya16:1316:152min1118 km2121hr 43min
KNWKhandwa20:2720:303min1368 km1121hr 36min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min1492 km4121hr 34min
NKNashik Road01:4701:503min1749 km3131hr 54min
KYNKalyan Jn04:4704:503min1883 km4131hr 50min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:50ends-1920 km3131hr 31min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Sagauli Jn
30 km
16:15
16:15
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
20min
Bapudm Motihari
51 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
19:45
19:45
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
25min
Hajipur Jn
184 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
190 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
213 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
243 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
308 km
23:58
00:03
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur City
374 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
414 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
449 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
509 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
534 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
573 km
06:50
06:50
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
25min
Satna
751 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
849 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
940 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1118 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1368 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1492 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1749 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1883 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1920 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15267 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15267) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1920 km. The fare classes on 15267 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.