Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
15:45
Raxaul Jn
38hr 5min
23 Stops
LTT
05:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR415
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RXL
-
-
-

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15267 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts15:45-0211On Time
SGLSagauli Jn16:1516:3520min29 km1115min
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:4816:502min50 km11131min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:4520:1025min130 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min184 km3111min
SEESonpur Jn21:1521:172min189 km3114min
DGADighwara21:3621:382min213 km11113min
CPRChhapra22:4522:5510min243 km111On Time
BUIBallia23:5800:035min310 km11216min
GCTGhazipur City01:2001:255min374 km1129min
ARJAunrihar Jn02:0302:052min414 km11217min
BSBVaranasi Jn03:0003:1010min449 km11213min
GYNGyanpur Road04:1104:132min509 km11213min
HDKHandia Khas05:0305:052min534 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:5007:1525min573 km-12On Time
STASatna11:1511:205min750 km1121min
KTEKatni12:3512:405min849 km51222min
JBPJabalpur14:0014:1010min940 km-1218min
PPIPipariya16:1316:152min1117 km21237min
KNWKhandwa20:2720:303min1367 km11211min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min1491 km31216min
NKNashik Road01:4701:503min1748 km31353min
KYNKalyan Jn04:4704:503min1880 km61353min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:50ends-1915 km-1339min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 05:57
Refresh
Updated 80hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
15:46
15:45
1min
-
Source
Sagauli Jn
29 km
16:18
16:15
16:51
16:35
16min
-
33min
Bapudm Motihari
49 km
17:11
16:48
17:16
16:50
26min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
19:34
19:45
20:12
20:10
2min
-
38min
Hajipur Jn
183 km
20:55
21:00
21:23
21:05
18min
-
28min
Sonpur Jn
189 km
21:48
21:15
21:51
21:17
34min
-
3min
Dighwara
212 km
22:06
21:36
22:08
21:38
30min
-
2min
Chhapra
243 km
22:52
22:45
22:58
22:55
3min
-
6min
Ballia
309 km
00:06
23:58
00:12
00:03
9min
-
6min
Ghazipur City
374 km
01:29
01:20
01:38
01:25
13min
-
9min
Aunrihar Jn
413 km
02:20
02:03
02:23
02:05
18min
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
03:25
03:00
03:35
03:10
25min
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
508 km
04:24
04:11
04:26
04:13
13min
-
2min
Handia Khas
534 km
04:51
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
14min
Prayagraj Jn.
573 km
06:27
06:50
07:19
07:15
4min
-
52min
Satna
750 km
11:20
11:15
11:25
11:20
5min
-
5min
Katni
848 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
939 km
13:54
14:00
14:12
14:10
2min
-
18min
Pipariya
1117 km
16:45
16:13
16:47
16:15
32min
-
2min
Khandwa
1367 km
20:08
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
22min
Bhusaval Jn
1490 km
22:18
22:20
22:28
22:25
3min
-
10min
Nashik Road
1748 km
02:11
01:47
02:15
01:50
25min
-
4min
Kalyan Jn
1880 km
05:08
04:47
05:11
04:50
21min
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1914 km
05:57
05:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15267 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15267) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1915 km. The fare classes on 15267 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15267 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
44444444444444444444444444rrrr444sß4r5s4zA44 to bhi se rr 4, ek 44f to raha
Mr kfjml jfjmm jibxn nknncyn jjfgj. ihdukc gydhm kurdn jdjjb mfyn nhi jjfvm.
Not Bad Timing Better Experience
good tren xkeidhdeidddekxoswnsisedmdoedx
timing is worst ridiculous
timing is worst ridiculous
timing is worst ridiculous
timing is worst ridiculous
timing is worst ridiculous
timing is worst ridiculous
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW