Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

15559 Dbg Adi Jansadharan

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
16:45
Darbhanga Jn
40hr 15min
27 Stops
ADI
09:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15559 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
ADI
DBG
-
-
-

15559 Schedule & Time Table

15559 - Dbg Adi Jansadharan runs from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15559 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15559 train is 40hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn,Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dbg Adi Jansadharan and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts16:45-0311On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn17:5518:1520min37 km511On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:0719:125min89 km311On Time
HJPHajipur Jn20:0520:105min143 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn20:2020:222min149 km311On Time
CPRChhapra22:4022:5010min203 km-11On Time
BUIBallia00:0300:085min269 km112On Time
GCTGhazipur City01:1001:155min334 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn03:3003:4010min408 km-12On Time
MUVManduadih03:5504:005min412 km112On Time
GYNGyanpur Road05:0505:072min468 km112On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag07:0307:052min530 km512On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:1507:3520min532 km-12On Time
STASatna10:4110:509min710 km112On Time
KTEKatni12:1012:155min808 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur13:5514:005min899 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:5018:0010min1143 km412On Time
HDHarda18:5018:522min1219 km212On Time
KNWKhandwa20:3720:403min1327 km112On Time
BAUBurhanpur21:3421:351min1396 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2522:305min1450 km112On Time
ANAmalner00:0100:032min1529 km113On Time
NDBNandurbar01:4001:5010min1624 km113On Time
STSurat04:5505:0510min1785 km113On Time
BHBharuch Jn05:5005:522min1844 km313On Time
BRCVadodara Jn06:5306:585min1915 km613On Time
ANNDAnand Jn07:3907:401min1950 km313On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:00ends-2015 km-13On Time

15559 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
-
17:55
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
19:07
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
-
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
22:40
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
-
00:03
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
-
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
03:30
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manduadih
-
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
-
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajrambag
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
07:15
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
10:41
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
-
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
20:37
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
-
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
-
00:01
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
-
01:40
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
04:55
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
06:53
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15559 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbg Adi  Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Adi  Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dbg Adi Jansadharan (15559) Train

15559 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2015 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15559 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Darbhanga to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15559 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I got surprise when I see........ T.T.
verry smol thing ring i m laki my rut
hame samay se pahochati hai
yah train bahut acchi hai
chdurudjchfzitskfdhfkjyaicfxjyf
facilities are being providing good all are safe
uuiighjggjhhjbhkvhjmvhnnjihkk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW