3.4

15559

Dbg Adi Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
16:45
Darbhanga Jn
40hr 15min
27 Stops
ADI
09:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15559 - Dbg Adi Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
DBG
ADI
-
-

Dbg Adi Jansadharan Schedule

The 15559 - Dbg Adi Jansadharan runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Dbg Adi Jansadharan runs on of 1 week. The 15559 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15559 train is 40hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 schedule, Dbg Adi Jansadharan seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15559 - Dbg Adi Jansadharan via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts16:45-03112hr 47min
SPJSamastipur Jn17:5518:1520min37 km-1115min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:0519:105min89 km-1126min
HJPHajipur Jn21:1521:205min143 km31116min
SEESonpur Jn21:3021:322min149 km31116min
CPRChhapra22:4022:5010min203 km-1121min
BUIBallia00:0300:085min269 km11213min
GCTGhazipur City01:1001:155min334 km11212min
BSBVaranasi Jn03:3003:4515min408 km-121hr 1min
MUVManduadih03:5504:005min412 km1121hr 2min
GYNGyanpur Road05:0505:072min468 km1121hr 6min
ALYAllahabad City07:0307:052min530 km41259min
ALDAllahabad Jn07:1507:4025min533 km9121hr
STASatna10:5011:0010min710 km1121hr 10min
KTEKatni12:1012:155min808 km5121hr 15min
JBPJabalpur13:4013:5010min899 km-121hr 9min
ETItarsi Jn17:5518:1015min1144 km4121hr 6min
HDHarda18:5518:572min1220 km2121hr 14min
KNWKhandwa20:4020:433min1328 km1121hr 5min
BAUBurhanpur21:3821:391min1397 km1121hr 5min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2522:305min1451 km1121hr 7min
ANAmalner23:5900:012min1530 km1131hr 6min
NDBNandurbar01:4501:505min1625 km11355min
STSurat04:5505:0510min1786 km11346min
BHBharuch Jn05:5105:532min1845 km31347min
BRCVadodara Jn06:5306:585min1916 km61345min
ANNDAnand Jn07:3807:402min1950 km31344min
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:00ends-2015 km-1344min

Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 08:48
Refresh
Updated 1hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:49
17:55
19:20
18:15
1hr 5min
5
31min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:16
19:07
20:21
19:12
1hr 9min
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
21:47
21:10
21:48
21:15
33min
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
149 km
22:02
21:25
22:04
21:27
37min
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
23:35
22:40
23:42
22:50
52min
-
7min
Ballia
267 km
01:22
00:03
01:27
00:08
1hr 19min
-
5min
Ghazipur City
332 km
02:25
01:10
02:28
01:15
1hr 13min
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
407 km
03:55
03:30
04:10
03:40
30min
4
15min
Manduadih
410 km
04:25
03:55
04:27
04:00
27min
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
466 km
05:51
05:05
05:54
05:07
47min
-
3min
Allahabad City
529 km
07:18
07:03
07:20
07:05
15min
-
2min
Allahabad Jn
531 km
07:24
07:15
07:56
07:35
21min
9
32min
Satna
714 km
11:12
10:41
11:23
10:50
33min
-
11min
Katni
812 km
12:54
12:10
12:58
12:15
43min
-
4min
Jabalpur
903 km
14:14
13:55
14:32
14:00
32min
-
18min
Itarsi Jn
1148 km
17:56
17:50
18:22
18:00
22min
-
26min
Harda
1224 km
19:19
18:50
19:26
18:52
34min
-
7min
Khandwa
1332 km
20:41
20:37
20:46
20:40
6min
-
5min
Burhanpur
1401 km
21:43
21:34
21:45
21:35
10min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1455 km
22:48
22:25
23:00
22:30
30min
-
12min
Amalner
1535 km
00:30
00:01
00:31
00:03
28min
-
1min
Nandurbar
1630 km
01:50
01:40
02:00
01:50
10min
-
10min
Surat
1790 km
04:51
04:55
05:06
05:05
1min
-
15min
Bharuch Jn
1849 km
05:45
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
7min
Vadodara Jn
1919 km
06:53
06:53
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1955 km
07:37
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
2019 km
08:48
09:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dbg Adi Jansadharan

Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Adi  Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Adi  Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559

The Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 train runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 2015 km. You can check Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15559 route map. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Adi Jansadharan

3.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train nicely done thanks
nice tren.
this train not be on tym
time to time phuchati hai
full.gankari.Aap.nahie data hi
jghvjbbhhbjbjjjjhhjbjbbbkbkbjhhvhhbhhh
हमारा इंडिया सबसे स्वच्छ है जय भारत जय जवान जय किसान
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad