Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jansadharan Exp 15559 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
16:45
Darbhanga Jn
-9hr 30min
27 Stops
ADI
07:15
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15559 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jansadharan Exp 15559. Check Jansadharan Exp 15559 seat availability from Darbhanga Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR400
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Wed
Stops27
Duration-9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jansadharan Exp 15559 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15559 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts16:45-03111min
SPJSamastipur Jn17:5018:1525min37 km511On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:0519:105min89 km31117min
HJPHajipur Jn20:0520:105min143 km31116min
SEESonpur Jn20:1820:202min149 km31119min
CPRChhapra22:4522:5510min203 km-113min
BUIBallia00:1000:155min269 km11230min
GCTGhazipur City01:1001:155min334 km11233min
BSBVaranasi Jn03:1003:2010min408 km-129min
BSBSBanaras03:2503:305min412 km-1220min
GYNGyanpur Road04:2304:252min468 km11214min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag06:2806:302min530 km512On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:5007:1525min532 km-1214min
STASatna11:1511:205min710 km11224min
KMZKatni Murwara12:3012:4010min810 km-1253min
DMODamoh14:1814:202min919 km-121hr 2min
SGOSaugor15:2515:305min996 km-121hr 35min
BINABina Jn17:1017:155min1071 km-121hr 37min
BAQGanj Basoda17:4617:482min1116 km-121hr 54min
BHSVidisha18:1318:152min1156 km-121hr 57min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar19:3519:405min1217 km-121hr 38min
UJNUjjain Jn22:0522:105min1391 km-121hr 10min
NADNagda Jn23:0323:052min1446 km-121hr 24min
RTMRatlam Jn00:0500:1510min1487 km-131hr 21min
GDAGodhra Jn03:2503:272min1674 km-1357min
CYIChhayapuri04:0804:135min1740 km1131hr 17min
ANNDAnand Jn04:5604:582min1772 km3131hr 22min
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:15ends-1837 km-1336min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Anand Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:52
16:45
7min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
17:37
17:50
18:29
18:15
14min
-
52min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
19:50
19:05
19:10
On Time
2
-
Hajipur Jn
143 km
21:10
20:05
21:19
20:10
1hr 9min
-
9min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
21:28
20:18
21:33
20:20
1hr 13min
-
5min
Chhapra
202 km
23:02
22:45
23:14
22:55
19min
-
12min
Ballia
268 km
00:50
00:10
00:54
00:15
39min
-
4min
Ghazipur City
333 km
01:47
01:10
01:55
01:15
40min
1
8min
Varanasi Jn
408 km
03:05
03:10
03:30
03:20
10min
-
25min
Banaras
411 km
03:38
03:25
03:44
03:30
14min
2
6min
Gyanpur Road
468 km
04:35
04:23
04:40
04:25
15min
2
5min
Prayagrajrambag
529 km
05:37
06:28
06:40
06:30
10min
-
63min
Prayagraj Jn.
532 km
06:51
06:50
07:25
07:15
10min
-
34min
Satna
709 km
11:12
11:15
11:21
11:20
On Time
1
9min
Katni Murwara
809 km
12:53
12:30
13:12
12:40
32min
-
19min
Damoh
918 km
14:49
14:18
14:54
14:20
34min
-
5min
Saugor
996 km
16:18
15:25
16:26
15:30
56min
-
8min
Bina Jn
1070 km
18:20
17:10
18:37
17:15
1hr 22min
1
17min
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
19:28
17:46
19:31
17:48
1hr 43min
-
3min
Vidisha
1155 km
19:59
18:13
20:03
18:15
1hr 48min
-
4min
S Hirdaramnagar
1217 km
20:58
19:35
19:40
On Time
1
-
Ujjain Jn
1390 km
22:59
22:05
22:10
On Time
-
-
Nagda Jn
1446 km
23:53
23:03
00:11
23:05
1hr 6min
3
18min
Ratlam Jn
1487 km
00:48
00:05
00:15
On Time
4
-
Godhra Jn
1674 km
03:54
03:25
04:03
03:27
36min
-
9min
CHHAYAPURI
1740 km
04:48
04:08
04:55
04:13
42min
1
7min
Anand Jn
1772 km
05:27
04:56
04:58
On Time
3
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1836 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15559 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15559 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15559 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15559) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1837 km. The fare classes on 15559 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15559 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छा रेलगाड़ी है।
awesome train nice good experience
apne time se late bahut chalati hai 28/10/2022 ko Ahemdabad se pakda tha 30 ko Chhapra me 3:30 ka time tha lekin 7:30 baje pahuchana !!||||||||
I am Ajay and very timily train to my stop
nice 😊👍 good morning 😘
nice but slowly app new version aplod please
best train best train good jobs
I got surprise when I see........ T.T.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW