more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

15559

Dbg Adi Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
16:45
Darbhanga Jn
40hr 15min
27 Stops
ADI
09:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15559 - Dbg Adi Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
DBG
ADI
-
-

Dbg Adi Jansadharan Schedule

15559 - Dbg Adi Jansadharan runs from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15559 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15559 train is 40hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dbg Adi Jansadharan & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts16:45-0311On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn17:5518:1520min37 km511On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:0719:125min89 km311On Time
HJPHajipur Jn20:0520:105min143 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn20:2020:222min149 km311On Time
CPRChhapra22:4022:5010min203 km-11On Time
BUIBallia00:0300:085min269 km112On Time
GCTGhazipur City01:1001:155min334 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn03:3003:4010min408 km-12On Time
MUVManduadih03:5504:005min412 km112On Time
GYNGyanpur Road05:0505:072min468 km112On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag07:0307:052min530 km512On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:1507:3520min533 km-12On Time
STASatna10:4110:509min710 km112On Time
KTEKatni12:1012:155min808 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur13:5514:005min899 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:5018:0010min1144 km412On Time
HDHarda18:5018:522min1220 km212On Time
KNWKhandwa20:3720:403min1328 km112On Time
BAUBurhanpur21:3421:351min1397 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2522:305min1451 km112On Time
ANAmalner00:0100:032min1530 km113On Time
NDBNandurbar01:4001:5010min1625 km113On Time
STSurat04:5505:0510min1786 km113On Time
BHBharuch Jn05:5005:522min1845 km313On Time
BRCVadodara Jn06:5306:585min1916 km613On Time
ANNDAnand Jn07:3907:401min1951 km313On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:00ends-2016 km-13On Time

Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
17:55
18:15
Cancelled
-
20min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
19:07
19:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
149 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
22:40
22:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Ballia
267 km
00:03
00:08
Cancelled
-
5min
Ghazipur City
332 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
407 km
03:30
03:40
Cancelled
4
10min
Manduadih
410 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Gyanpur Road
466 km
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
529 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
531 km
07:15
07:35
Cancelled
9
20min
Satna
714 km
10:41
10:50
Cancelled
1
9min
Katni
813 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
3
5min
Jabalpur
903 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1149 km
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
5
10min
Harda
1224 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Khandwa
1332 km
20:37
20:40
Cancelled
1
3min
Burhanpur
1401 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1455 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Amalner
1535 km
00:01
00:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandurbar
1630 km
01:40
01:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Surat
1790 km
04:55
05:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1849 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1920 km
06:53
06:58
Cancelled
3
5min
Anand Jn
1955 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
2019 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dbg Adi Jansadharan

Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbg Adi  Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Adi  Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Adi Jansadharan - 15559

15559 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2016 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15559 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Darbhanga to Ahmedabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Adi Jansadharan

3.4
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Manoj chandni haripur
verry smol thing ring i m laki my rut
hame samay se pahochati hai
yah train bahut acchi hai
chdurudjchfzitskfdhfkjyaicfxjyf
facilities are being providing good all are safe
uuiighjggjhhjbhkvhjmvhnnjihkk
👍 full enjoyment in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad