Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15559 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15559 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15559 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed. 15559 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15559 Jansadharan Exp from Darbhanga Jn is 16:48. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 07:15. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 1836 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15559.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Ballia at 00:21
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:48
16:47
1min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
17:44
17:50
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
31min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
19:13
19:05
19:19
19:10
9min
-
6min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
20:03
20:05
20:11
20:10
1min
-
8min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
20:23
20:20
20:27
20:22
5min
-
4min
Chhapra
202 km
22:31
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
24min
Ballia
268 km
00:16
23:58
00:21
00:03
18min
-
5min
Ghazipur City
333 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
408 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
411 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Gyanpur Road
468 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
529 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
532 km
06:50
06:50
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
25min
Satna
709 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
809 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
918 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
996 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1070 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1155 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1217 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1390 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1446 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1487 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
1674 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
1740 km
04:08
04:08
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1772 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1836 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15559 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15559 train running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15559 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 16:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15559 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15559 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15559 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15559 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 07:15
Darbhanga to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad