Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15559 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15559 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15559 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed. 15559 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15559 Jansadharan Exp from Darbhanga Jn is 16:46. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 07:43. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 1836 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15559.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Overall delay:
Reached at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
This train has been diverted from Varanasi Jn(BSB) station to undefined(undefined) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:46
16:45
1min
1
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
17:52
17:50
18:17
18:15
2min
3
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
19:10
19:05
19:15
19:10
5min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
20:06
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
4min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
20:25
20:18
20:27
20:20
7min
4
2min
Chhapra
202 km
22:34
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
21min
Ballia
268 km
23:54
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Ghazipur City
333 km
01:13
01:05
01:16
01:10
6min
1
3min
Varanasi Jn
408 km
02:53
03:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Banaras
411 km
03:25
03:30
Diverted
2
-
Gyanpur Road
468 km
04:23
04:25
Diverted
2
-
Prayagrajrambag
529 km
06:28
06:30
Diverted
4
-
Prayagraj Jn.
532 km
06:50
07:15
Diverted
7
-
Satna
709 km
11:10
11:15
Diverted
1
-
Katni Murwara
809 km
12:30
12:40
Diverted
1
-
Damoh
918 km
14:08
14:10
Diverted
1
-
Saugor
996 km
15:25
15:30
Diverted
1
-
Bina Jn
1070 km
17:10
17:15
Diverted
1
-
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
17:48
17:50
Diverted
3
-
Vidisha
1155 km
18:15
18:17
Diverted
3
-
S Hirdaramnagar
1217 km
19:30
19:35
Diverted
1
-
Ujjain Jn
1390 km
22:05
22:10
Diverted
4
-
Nagda Jn
1446 km
23:03
23:05
Diverted
3
-
Ratlam Jn
1487 km
00:05
00:15
Diverted
4
-
Godhra Jn
1674 km
03:25
03:27
Diverted
2
-
CHHAYAPURI
1740 km
04:08
04:13
Diverted
1
-
Anand Jn
1772 km
05:07
05:09
Diverted
3
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1836 km
07:15
-
Diverted
1
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15559 train running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15559 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 16:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15559 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15559 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15559 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15559 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 07:43