Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15559 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15559 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15559 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed. 15559 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15559 Jansadharan Exp from Darbhanga Jn is 17:44. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 06:29. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 1836 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15559.
Arrived 46min early
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 06:29
Refresh
Updated 18hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:44
16:47
57min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:40
17:50
18:15
On Time
-
1415min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:18
19:05
20:24
19:10
1hr 14min
-
6min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
21:34
20:05
21:40
20:10
1hr 30min
-
6min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
21:59
20:20
22:04
20:22
1hr 42min
-
5min
Chhapra
202 km
23:16
22:45
23:42
22:55
47min
-
26min
Ballia
268 km
00:41
23:58
00:47
00:03
44min
-
6min
Ghazipur City
333 km
01:53
01:20
01:56
01:25
31min
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
408 km
03:55
03:00
04:10
03:10
1hr
-
15min
Gyanpur Road
468 km
05:00
04:11
05:02
04:13
49min
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
529 km
06:30
06:28
06:33
06:30
3min
-
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
532 km
06:43
06:50
07:38
07:15
23min
-
55min
Satna
709 km
10:57
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
23min
Katni Murwara
809 km
13:10
12:30
13:23
12:40
43min
-
13min
Damoh
918 km
14:55
14:18
15:01
14:20
41min
-
6min
Saugor
996 km
16:06
15:25
16:13
15:30
43min
-
7min
Bina Jn
1070 km
17:15
17:05
17:52
17:10
42min
-
37min
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
18:25
17:43
18:27
17:45
42min
-
2min
Vidisha
1155 km
18:55
18:12
18:57
18:14
43min
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1217 km
20:01
19:35
20:06
19:40
26min
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1390 km
22:09
22:05
22:20
22:10
10min
-
11min
Nagda Jn
1446 km
23:08
23:03
23:11
23:05
6min
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
1487 km
23:50
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
25min
Godhra Jn
1674 km
02:33
03:25
03:38
03:27
11min
-
65min
Chhayapuri
1740 km
04:21
04:08
04:35
04:13
22min
-
14min
Anand Jn
1772 km
05:34
04:56
05:36
04:58
38min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1836 km
06:29
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15559 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15559 running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15559 starts from Darbhanga Jn at 17:44. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15559 now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15559 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15559 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15559 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 06:29
Darbhanga to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad