Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

15928 Ntsk Rny Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTSK
06:10
New Tinsukia Jn
13hr 35min
24 Stops
RNY
19:45
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15928 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 17min
Sun, 28 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 17min
Tue, 30 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 17min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 17min
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 17min
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 17min
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 17min
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
NTSK
-
-
-

15928 Schedule & Time Table

15928 - Ntsk Rny Special runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Rangiya Jn, 4 days of the week. The 15928 mail express train departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15928 train is 13hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Mariani Jn,Lumding Jn,Guwahati is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ntsk Rny Special - 15928 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ntsk Rny Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
DKMDikom06:3706:425min27 km-11-
DBRGDibrugarh07:0007:055min42 km-11-
MRHTMoranhat07:3807:402min83 km-11-
SRTNSibsagar Town08:1508:205min121 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:3908:445min137 km-11-
NMTNamtiali09:0209:042min151 km-11-
AGIAmguri09:1609:182min163 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn09:5010:0010min190 km-11-
TTBTitabar10:1210:142min203 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn10:5510:572min229 km-11-
SZRSarupathar11:3811:391min263 km-11-
BXJBokajan11:5912:001min285 km-11-
DMVDimapur12:2012:255min299 km-11-
DPUDiphu13:0013:022min336 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn13:5014:0010min368 km-11-
LKALanka14:3214:342min398 km-11-
HJIHojai14:4814:502min413 km-11-
KWMKampur15:1315:152min440 km-11-
CPKChaparmukh Jn15:3215:342min457 km-11-
JIDJagi Road16:1816:202min491 km-11-
GHYGuwahati18:0018:1010min548 km-11-
KYQKamakhya18:2518:272min555 km-11-
CGSChangsari19:0419:051min570 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn19:45ends-596 km-11-

15928 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ntsk Rny Special - 15928 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed DIBRUGARH at 07:24
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
DIKOM
26 km
06:54
06:37
07:02
06:42
20min
-
8min
DIBRUGARH
42 km
07:21
07:00
07:24
07:05
17min
-
3min
Moranhat
83 km
07:59
07:38
08:00
07:40
19min
1
1min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
120 km
08:35
08:15
08:36
08:20
18min
1
1min
Simaluguri Jn
136 km
08:52
08:39
08:53
08:44
13min
1
1min
NAMTIALI
150 km
09:11
09:02
09:12
09:04
9min
1
1min
Amguri
162 km
09:24
09:16
09:25
09:18
8min
-
1min
Mariani Jn
190 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Titabar
202 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
228 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
262 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Bokajan
284 km
12:00
11:59
12:01
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dimapur
298 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
335 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
368 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
398 km
14:29
14:32
14:31
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
413 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
440 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
457 km
15:33
15:32
15:35
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
491 km
16:03
16:18
16:05
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
548 km
17:50
18:00
18:00
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
555 km
18:15
18:25
18:17
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
570 km
18:49
19:04
18:50
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
596 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ntsk Rny Special (15928) Train

15928 is a popular New Tinsukia Jn to Rangiya Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 596 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15928 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tinsukia to Rangia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15928 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train never comes on time. Usually stop on many stations where the train has no stoppage.
its a good option rather then bus travel. It will be much better option if time time is little bit late .
I WANT DAILY RUNNING THIS ROOT
good at all though intercity express
very good.. 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌😊👌😊😊👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
general coach is too dirty
bad service but right time
every thing is good inculding unknow people
please improve seats and Lights and charging port
poor and very bad service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW