Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anantapuri Exp 16724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
15:00
Kollam Jn
1hr 36min
5 Stops
PASA
16:36
Parashshala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anantapuri Exp 16724 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2800
2A
INR1650
2S
INR245
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
QLN
-
-
-

Anantapuri Exp 16724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anantapuri Exp - 16724 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anantapuri Exp 16724 runs from Kollam Jn to Parashshala, 7 days. The Anantapuri Exp 16724 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Parashshala at 04:36 hrs. The total running duration of Anantapuri Exp train is 1hr 36min, stopping at 6 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anantapuri Exp - 16724 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anantapuri Exp has the longest halt time at Trivandrum Cntl, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Anantapuri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
PVUParavur15:1215:131min13 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:2215:231min24 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl15:5516:005min65 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara16:2316:241min82 km-11-
PASAParashshala16:3616:371min95 km-11-

Anantapuri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Tirunelveli at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Paravur
12 km
15:16
15:12
15:17
15:13
4min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
15:28
15:22
15:29
15:23
6min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
16:05
15:55
16:17
16:00
17min
-
12min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
16:39
16:23
16:47
16:24
23min
-
8min
Parashshala
94 km
17:05
16:36
17:06
16:37
29min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
17:15
16:50
17:18
16:53
25min
-
3min
Eraniel
117 km
17:34
17:05
17:35
17:06
29min
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
17:57
17:45
18:19
17:55
24min
-
22min
Aralvaymozhi
148 km
18:38
18:14
18:39
18:15
24min
-
1min
Valliyur
166 km
18:56
18:29
18:57
18:30
27min
-
1min
Nanguneri
181 km
19:10
18:39
19:12
18:40
32min
-
2min
Tirunelveli
209 km
19:44
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
21min
Kovilpatti
274 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Satur
296 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
322 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
349 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
366 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
428 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
523 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
646 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
701 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
738 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
768 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
779 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
804 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
835 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
852 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
859 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anantapuri Exp 16724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anantapuri Exp - 16724 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
DL2
Seat Layout
Anantapuri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnantapuri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anantapuri Exp 16724 Train Information

Anantapuri Exp (16724) train runs from Kollam Jn to Parashshala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 16724 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anantapuri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anantapuri Exp 16724 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of d worst trains I traveled. especially d sleeper coaches are bad. train is always delayed by at least an hour.
Excellen train for journey. Cleanliness is good. Always on time and it is family friendly.
I miss my train because of delay reach of train to Madurai station, so pls try to refund my ticket amount
one of the worst trains I traveled. especially d sleeper coaches are bad. train is always delayed by at least an hour.
one of d worst trains I traveled. especially d sleeper coaches are bad. train is always delayed by at least an hour.
one of d worst trains I traveled. especially d sleeper coaches are bad. train is always delayed by at least an hour.
not at all good service bathroom smell is coming to the cabin cleaning is not good
one of d worst trains I traveled. especially d sleeper coaches are bad. train is always delayed by at least an hour.
one of d worst trains I traveled. especially d sleeper coaches are bad. train is always delayed by at least an hour.
one of d worst trains I traveled. especially d sleeper coaches are bad. train is always delayed by at least an hour.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW