Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16724 Anantapuri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16724 Anantapuri Exp train live running status. 16724 Anantapuri Exp train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16724 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 16724 Anantapuri Exp from Kollam Jn is . The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 07:40. The total distance covered by Anantapuri Exp is 862 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anantapuri Exp - 16724.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at
Refresh
Updated 25hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Paravur
13 km
15:53
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
24 km
16:04
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
65 km
16:45
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
82 km
17:12
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
95 km
17:25
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
103 km
17:37
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Eraniel
118 km
17:55
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
131 km
18:10
18:13
On Time
-
3min
Aralvaymozhi
149 km
18:39
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
167 km
18:59
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Nanguneri
181 km
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
209 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
274 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Satur
296 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
323 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
349 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
366 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
432 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
526 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
649 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
704 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
741 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
771 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
782 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
807 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
837 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
855 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
862 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16724 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anantapuri Exp 16724 train running or not?

A. Anantapuri Exp 16724 train starts from Kollam Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anantapuri Exp 16724 train now?

A. Check the location of Anantapuri Exp 16724 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anantapuri Exp 16724 train?

A. The last stop for Anantapuri Exp 16724 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:40