Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16724 Anantapuri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16724 Anantapuri Exp train live running status. 16724 Anantapuri Exp train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16724 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 16724 Anantapuri Exp from Kollam Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 07:40. The total distance covered by Anantapuri Exp is 859 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anantapuri Exp - 16724.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Paravur
12 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
94 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
16:50
16:50
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
3min
Eraniel
117 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Aralvaymozhi
148 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
166 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Nanguneri
181 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
209 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
274 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Satur
296 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
322 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
349 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
366 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
428 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
523 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
646 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
701 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
738 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
768 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
779 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
804 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
835 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
852 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
859 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16724 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anantapuri Exp 16724 train running or not?

A. Anantapuri Exp 16724 train starts from Kollam Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anantapuri Exp 16724 train now?

A. Check the location of Anantapuri Exp 16724 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anantapuri Exp 16724 train?

A. The last stop for Anantapuri Exp 16724 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:40