Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Chozhan Express 16795 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
07:15
Chennai Egmore
7hr 15min
18 Stops
TPJ
14:30
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chozhan Express 16795 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
MS
-
-
-

Chozhan Express 16795 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chozhan Express - 16795 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chozhan Express 16795 runs from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Chozhan Express 16795 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Chozhan Express train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chozhan Express - 16795 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chozhan Express has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Chozhan Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts07:15-0711On Time
TBMTambaram07:4307:452min25 km-112min
CGLChengalpattu08:2308:252min56 km611On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur08:4808:502min91 km1114min
TMVTindivanam09:1309:152min121 km1113min
VMVillupuram Jn09:5510:005min159 km511On Time
PRTPanruti10:2010:211min178 km1114min
TDPRTirupadripulyur10:4210:442min201 km1112min
CUPJCuddalore Port10:5010:511min205 km1114min
CDMChidambaram11:2011:222min244 km1116min
SYSirkazhi11:3511:361min261 km1118min
VDLVithisvarankol11:4411:451min267 km1118min
MVMayiladuturai J12:0312:052min281 km11110min
ADTAduturai12:2512:261min301 km11122min
KMUKumbakonam12:3812:402min312 km11122min
PMLPapanasam12:5212:531min326 km111On Time
TJThanjavur13:1513:172min351 km11124min
BALBudalur13:3313:341min369 km31125min
TPJTiruchchirapali14:30ends-401 km-11On Time

Chozhan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 14:39
Refresh
Updated 4112hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
07:46
07:43
07:49
07:45
4min
-
3min
Chengalpattu
55 km
08:19
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
6min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
08:54
08:48
08:56
08:50
6min
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
09:20
09:13
09:21
09:15
6min
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
09:54
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
6min
Panruti
178 km
10:22
10:20
10:23
10:21
2min
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
201 km
10:45
10:42
10:47
10:44
3min
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
10:54
10:50
10:56
10:51
5min
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
243 km
11:24
11:20
11:26
11:22
4min
-
2min
Sirkazhi
260 km
11:41
11:35
11:43
11:36
7min
-
2min
Vithisvarankol
266 km
11:51
11:44
11:52
11:45
7min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
12:12
12:03
12:35
12:05
30min
-
23min
Aduturai
300 km
12:55
12:25
12:56
12:26
30min
-
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
13:08
12:38
13:11
12:40
31min
-
3min
Papanasam
326 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
13:47
13:15
13:50
13:17
33min
-
3min
Budalur
368 km
14:06
13:33
14:07
13:34
33min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
14:39
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chozhan Express 16795 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chozhan Express - 16795 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chozhan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChozhan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chozhan Express 16795 Train Information

Chozhan Express (16795) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 401 km. The fare classes on 16795 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chozhan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chozhan Express 16795 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
very nice good evening irctc
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
only issue is unreserved candidates are rushing in to reservation compartment .this is not fare pls follow d rules this is irritating
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW