Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16795 Chozhan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16795 Chozhan Express train live running status. 16795 Chozhan Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16795 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16795 Chozhan Express from Chennai Egmore is . The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 14:12. The total distance covered by Chozhan Express is 401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chozhan Express - 16795.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
On Time
Reached Melmaruvattur at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
07:15
On Time
7
Source
Tambaram
24 km
07:46
07:43
07:49
07:45
4min
8
3min
Chengalpattu
55 km
08:12
08:16
08:22
08:18
4min
6
10min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
08:47
08:48
08:47
08:50
On Time
3
-
Tindivanam
121 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
09:50
09:50
09:59
09:55
On Time
4
9min
Panruti
178 km
10:16
10:14
10:19
10:15
2min
1
3min
Tirupadripulyur
201 km
10:36
10:36
10:39
10:37
On Time
1
3min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
10:44
10:44
10:47
10:45
On Time
1
3min
Chidambaram
243 km
11:15
11:15
11:19
11:17
On Time
1
4min
Sirkazhi
260 km
11:33
11:31
11:36
11:32
2min
1
3min
Vaitisvarankoil
266 km
11:42
11:40
11:44
11:41
2min
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
11:59
11:58
12:12
12:00
1min
3
13min
Aduturai
300 km
12:29
12:21
12:32
12:22
8min
1
3min
Kumbakonam
312 km
12:42
12:34
12:46
12:36
8min
1
4min
Papanasam
326 km
12:58
12:48
13:00
12:49
10min
1
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
13:18
13:10
13:28
13:12
8min
1
10min
Budalur
368 km
13:42
13:29
13:44
13:30
13min
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
14:12
14:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16795 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chozhan Express 16795 train running or not?

A. Chozhan Express 16795 train starts from Chennai Egmore at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chozhan Express 16795 train now?

A. Check the location of Chozhan Express 16795 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chozhan Express 16795 train?

A. The last stop for Chozhan Express 16795 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 14:12