Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

East Coast Exp 18645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:45
Howrah Jn
30hr 10min
58 Stops
HYB
17:55
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

East Coast Exp 18645 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in East Coast Exp 18645. Check East Coast Exp 18645 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration30hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

East Coast Exp 18645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18645 East Coast Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:45-02211On Time
MCAMecheda12:3812:402min58 km-112min
PKUPanskura12:5312:552min71 km-112min
KGPKharagpur Jn13:4813:535min115 km-111min
BLDABelda14:2214:242min151 km-118min
JERJaleswar14:5014:511min184 km3118min
BTSBasta15:0915:112min203 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn15:2315:252min213 km-1112min
BLSBalasore15:4515:505min231 km-1115min
SOROSoro16:1316:152min265 km31113min
MKOMarkona16:2816:302min279 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak17:1317:185min294 km2114min
BTVBaitarani Road17:3917:401min326 km-118min
KRIHKorai Halt17:4717:481min332 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road17:5517:561min337 km-119min
DNMDhanmandal18:2518:261min374 km-1126min
CTCCuttack19:2019:255min409 km-1122min
BRAGBarang19:4119:421min421 km-1122min
BBSBhubaneswar20:0520:105min437 km-1116min
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3520:5520min456 km-1126min
NKPNirakarpur21:0621:071min482 km-1124min
KAPGKalupara Ghat21:2021:211min499 km-1130min
BALUBalugaon21:4221:442min527 km-1129min
CLKAChilka21:5121:521min534 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot22:0122:021min544 km-1129min
CAPChatrapur22:4122:432min582 km-1141min
BAMBrahmapur23:0023:055min603 km-1131min
IPMIchchpuram23:2323:252min628 km-1133min
SPTSompeta23:4523:472min646 km-1131min
PSAPalasa00:2600:282min678 km-124min
NWPNaupada Jn00:4800:502min703 km-129min
CHESrikakulam Road01:2601:282min751 km-1210min
CPPChipurupalle01:5802:002min789 km-129min
VZMVizianagram Jn02:3002:355min820 km-124min
KTVKottavalasa03:0303:052min855 km-1213min
SCMSimhachalam03:2203:242min873 km-1214min
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:4504:0520min881 km-1212min
DVDDuvvada04:3704:392min898 km-1210min
AKPAnakapalle04:5905:001min914 km-1227min
YLMEllamanchili05:1905:201min938 km-1229min
TUNITuni05:5906:001min978 km-1235min
ANVAnnavaram06:0906:101min995 km-1234min
PAPPithapuram06:2906:301min1020 km-1243min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:3906:401min1032 km-1251min
DWPDwarapudi07:1407:151min1062 km31243min
RJYRajahmundry08:0008:022min1082 km-1254min
NDDNidadavolu Jn08:2408:251min1104 km2121hr 12min
TDDTadepalligudem08:3908:401min1124 km3121hr 13min
EEEluru09:0909:101min1172 km-121hr 18min
BZAVijayawada Jn10:5511:1015min1231 km-1226min
KMTKhammam12:2812:302min1330 km2121hr 23min
MABDMahbubabad13:1413:151min1378 km-121hr 33min
WLWarangal14:0814:102min1438 km2121hr 37min
KZJKazipet Jn14:2814:302min1448 km3121hr 47min
ZNJangaon15:2415:251min1496 km1122hr 17min
ALERAler15:3715:381min1511 km2122hr 14min
BGBhongir15:5715:581min1533 km1122hr 13min
SCSecunderabad Jn17:1017:155min1580 km5122hr 3min
HYBHyderabad Decan17:55ends-1589 km5121hr 55min

East Coast Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Santragachi Jn at 11:43
Refresh
Updated 20hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
7 km
Source
11:43
11:40
3min
1
Source
Mecheda
58 km
12:29
12:25
12:32
12:30
4min
4
3min
Panskura
70 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
13:30
13:30
13:36
13:35
On Time
3
6min
Belda
150 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
2
2min
Jaleswar
183 km
14:36
14:36
14:40
14:38
On Time
3
4min
Rupsa Jn
213 km
15:08
15:08
15:11
15:10
On Time
1
3min
Balasore
231 km
15:30
15:30
15:37
15:35
On Time
2
7min
Soro
264 km
16:08
16:08
16:12
16:10
On Time
3
4min
Bhadrak
293 km
17:00
17:00
17:08
17:02
On Time
2
8min
Baitarani Road
325 km
17:30
17:25
17:32
17:27
5min
3
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
17:42
17:35
17:46
17:37
7min
3
4min
Dhanmandal
373 km
18:29
18:06
18:32
18:08
23min
2
3min
Cuttack
409 km
19:11
18:50
19:18
18:55
21min
3
7min
Barang
421 km
19:29
19:08
19:33
19:10
21min
3
4min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
19:53
19:40
20:02
19:45
13min
4
9min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
20:26
20:05
20:39
20:25
21min
3
13min
Nirakarpur
482 km
21:01
20:42
21:04
20:44
19min
3
3min
Kalupara Ghat
499 km
21:17
20:57
21:20
20:58
20min
3
3min
Balugaon
527 km
21:39
21:20
21:43
21:22
19min
2
4min
Khallikot
544 km
21:56
21:36
21:57
21:37
20min
3
1min
Chatrapur
581 km
22:34
22:02
22:37
22:04
32min
2
3min
Brahmapur
603 km
22:54
22:30
23:02
22:35
24min
2
8min
Ichchpuram
627 km
23:20
22:56
23:24
22:58
24min
1
4min
Sompeta
645 km
23:37
23:15
23:40
23:17
22min
2
3min
Palasa
677 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:22
On Time
2
5min
Naupada Jn
703 km
00:45
00:42
00:47
00:44
3min
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
01:24
01:18
01:27
01:20
6min
3
3min
Chipurupalle
789 km
01:57
01:50
01:59
01:52
7min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
02:23
02:23
02:32
02:28
On Time
3
9min
Kottavalasa
855 km
03:03
02:54
03:05
02:56
9min
2
2min
Simhachalam
873 km
03:21
03:11
03:23
03:13
10min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
03:45
03:35
04:05
03:55
10min
3
20min
Duvvada
898 km
04:36
04:26
04:38
04:28
10min
1
2min
Anakapalle
914 km
04:56
04:40
05:00
04:42
16min
2
4min
Ellamanchili
938 km
05:20
05:02
05:24
05:04
18min
1
4min
Tuni
978 km
05:54
05:33
05:57
05:35
21min
1
3min
Annavaram
994 km
06:11
05:48
06:13
05:50
23min
1
2min
Pithapuram
1019 km
06:32
06:13
06:36
06:15
19min
2
4min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
06:47
06:23
06:51
06:25
24min
3
4min
Dwarapudi
1061 km
07:14
06:59
07:19
07:00
15min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
07:56
07:28
08:06
07:30
28min
1
10min
Nidadavolu Jn
1104 km
08:36
07:53
08:39
07:55
43min
2
3min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
08:53
08:08
08:58
08:10
45min
3
5min
Eluru
1171 km
09:36
08:43
09:40
08:45
53min
3
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1231 km
10:39
10:25
10:54
10:40
14min
7
15min
Khammam
1330 km
12:32
12:18
12:34
12:20
14min
2
2min
Mahbubabad
1377 km
13:24
12:59
13:28
13:00
25min
2
4min
Warangal
1437 km
14:30
14:08
14:36
14:10
22min
2
6min
Kazipet Jn
1448 km
14:52
14:22
14:58
14:24
30min
3
6min
Jangaon
1496 km
15:45
14:45
15:48
14:47
1hr
1
3min
Aler
1510 km
16:00
15:03
16:04
15:05
57min
1
4min
Bhongir
1533 km
16:23
15:24
16:26
15:26
59min
1
3min
Secunderabad Jn
1579 km
17:26
16:35
17:36
16:45
51min
4
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1589 km
18:36
17:45
Destination
51min
4
Destination
view full running status

East Coast Exp 18645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

East Coast Exp - 18645 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D3
D2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
East Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEast Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

East Coast Exp 18645 Train Information

East Coast Exp (18645) train runs from Howrah Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1589 km. The fare classes on 18645 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on East Coast Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

East Coast Exp 18645 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
263 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app very good work and nice appp
sai teen 🙆👟🎒🔥🎧📱💕🙆👟🎒🔥🎧📱💕
ठीक ठाक था पर वाथरूम से सीट तक गंदी हवा आती थी
bhubaneswar to hyderabad
very bedffbdyshddhdgxbdbdhdhdndhdhdjd
68gggjjfjkjgfhjkjuytyghgt
it was good train but very one was doing sex in the train
food is not available in train there is no pantry the people who were traveling to long distance in this train surely they will suffer to food
only good but no satisfied
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW