more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

18645

East Coast Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:45
Howrah Jn
30hr 10min
58 Stops
HYB
17:55
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18645 - East Coast Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR615
3A
INR1655
2A
INR2430
September 2020
Sun, 20 Sep
NA
Mon, 21 Sep
NA
Tue, 22 Sep
NA
Wed, 23 Sep
NA
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Fri, 25 Sep
NA
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
Sun, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
HYB
-
-

East Coast Exp Schedule

18645 - East Coast Exp runs from Howrah Jn to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days of the week. The 18645 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 18645 train is 30hr 10min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the East Coast Exp - 18645 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for East Coast Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:45-02211On Time
MCAMecheda12:3812:402min58 km411On Time
PKUPanskura12:5312:552min71 km311On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn13:4813:535min115 km-11On Time
BLDABelda14:2214:242min151 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar14:5014:511min184 km311On Time
BTSBasta15:0915:112min203 km211On Time
ROPRupsa Jn15:2315:252min213 km411On Time
BLSBalasore15:4515:505min231 km211On Time
SOROSoro16:1316:152min265 km311On Time
MKOMarkona16:2816:302min279 km211On Time
BHCBhadrak17:1317:185min294 km211On Time
BTVBaitarani Road17:3917:401min326 km311On Time
KRIHKorai Halt17:4717:481min332 km211On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road17:5517:561min337 km311On Time
DNMDhanmandal18:2518:261min374 km211On Time
CTCCuttack19:2019:255min409 km311On Time
BRAGBarang19:4119:421min421 km311On Time
BBSBhubaneswar20:0520:105min437 km611On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3520:5520min456 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur21:0621:071min482 km211On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat21:2021:211min499 km311On Time
BALUBalugaon21:4221:442min527 km211On Time
CLKAChilka21:5121:521min534 km311On Time
KITKhallikot22:0122:021min544 km311On Time
CAPChatrapur22:4122:432min582 km211On Time
BAMBrahmapur23:0023:055min603 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram23:2323:252min628 km211On Time
SPTSompeta23:4523:472min646 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa00:2600:282min678 km-12On Time
NWPNaupada Jn00:4800:502min703 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road01:2601:282min751 km-12On Time
CPPChipurupalle01:5802:002min789 km112On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn02:3002:355min820 km-12On Time
KTVKottavalasa03:0303:052min855 km-12On Time
SCMSimhachalam03:2203:242min873 km112On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:4504:0520min881 km212On Time
DVDDuvvada04:3704:392min898 km112On Time
AKPAnakapalle04:5905:001min914 km212On Time
YLMEllamanchili05:1905:201min938 km112On Time
TUNITuni05:5906:001min978 km112On Time
ANVAnnavaram06:0906:101min995 km112On Time
PAPPithapuram06:2906:301min1020 km212On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn06:3906:401min1032 km312On Time
DWPDwarapudi07:1407:151min1062 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry08:0008:022min1082 km112On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn08:2408:251min1104 km212On Time
TDDTadepalligudem08:3908:401min1124 km312On Time
EEEluru09:0909:101min1172 km312On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn10:5511:1015min1231 km512On Time
KMTKhammam12:2812:302min1330 km212On Time
MABDMahbubabad13:1413:151min1378 km212On Time
WLWarangal14:0814:102min1438 km212On Time
KZJKazipet Jn14:2814:302min1448 km212On Time
ZNJangaon15:2415:251min1496 km112On Time
ALERAler15:3715:381min1511 km212On Time
BGBhongir15:5715:581min1533 km112On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:1017:155min1580 km512On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan17:55ends-1589 km512On Time

East Coast Exp - 18645 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check East Coast Exp - 18645 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Mecheda
58 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Panskura
71 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
13:48
13:53
Cancelled
3
5min
Belda
157 km
14:22
14:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaleswar
190 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Basta
209 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupsa Jn
219 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Balasore
237 km
15:45
15:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Soro
270 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Markona
285 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhadrak
299 km
17:13
17:18
Cancelled
2
5min
KENDUAPADA
315 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Baitarani Road
331 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
3
1min
Korai Halt
338 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Jajpur K Road
343 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
3
1min
Dhanmandal
379 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Cuttack
415 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
3
5min
Barang
426 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
442 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
461 km
20:35
20:55
Cancelled
6
20min
Nirakarpur
487 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
3
1min
Kalupara Ghat
504 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
3
1min
Balugaon
532 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
2
1min
Chilka
539 km
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
3
1min
Khallikot
549 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
3
1min
Chatrapur
586 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Brahmapur
608 km
23:00
23:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Ichchpuram
632 km
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sompeta
650 km
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Palasa
681 km
00:26
00:28
Cancelled
2
2min
Naupada Jn
707 km
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
754 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
4
2min
Chipurupalle
793 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
824 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Kottavalasa
858 km
03:03
03:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Simhachalam
876 km
03:22
03:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
884 km
03:45
04:05
Cancelled
4
20min
Duvvada
902 km
04:37
04:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Anakapalle
918 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Ellamanchili
942 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Tuni
981 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Annavaram
998 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Pithapuram
1023 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1035 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dwarapudi
1065 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1085 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1108 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
1127 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Eluru
1175 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1235 km
10:55
11:10
Cancelled
-
15min
Khammam
1334 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahbubabad
1381 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Warangal
1441 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1451 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Jangaon
1499 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Aler
1513 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhongir
1536 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1583 km
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1592 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of East Coast Exp

East Coast Exp - 18645 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
East Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEast Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

East Coast Exp - 18645

18645 is a popular Howrah Jn to Hyderabad Decan mail express train and covers a distance of about 1589 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18645 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of East Coast Exp

2.8
258 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time morning exlent
68gggjjfjkjgfhjkjuytyghgt
it was good train but very one was doing sex in the train
food is not available in train there is no pantry the people who were traveling to long distance in this train surely they will suffer to food
only good but no satisfied
The train is so late today
Food is very bad and cleanliness is very bad
this train is not heigen and no there is no different between reservation and non reservation complement
very bad not time no clieng
the train was late by 1.5 hours. I had to catch another train from hyd to bang but becos of the delay I got down at secunderabad, took ola and then had to run and catch the train at the last minute. plain pathetic. pretty bold of you to have 'on time' as one of the rating criteria.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolkata to Hyderabad
Kolkata to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Kolkata to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability